Active
Property Photos
4500 Flagler Drive C8
  1. Image 1 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  2. Image 2 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  3. Image 3 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  4. Image 4 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  5. Image 5 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  6. Image 6 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  7. Image 7 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  8. Image 8 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  9. Image 9 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  10. Image 10 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  11. Image 11 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  12. Image 12 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  13. Image 13 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  14. Image 14 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  15. Image 15 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  16. Image 16 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  17. Image 17 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  18. Image 18 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  19. Image 19 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  20. Image 20 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  21. Image 21 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  22. Image 22 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  23. Image 23 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  24. Image 24 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  25. Image 25 For 4500 Flagler Drive C8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 4500 Flagler Drive C8, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

Located just across from the luxury ICON building, we share stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway, where multi million dollar yachts glide by daily. This small, unique gated building offers both privacy and charm. Residents enjoy convenient amenities, including a community pool, adding comfort to waterfront living. The screened in balcony with Intracoastal views is the perfect place to unwindcatch the refreshing breeze while soaking in the scenery. An elevator adds another layer of ease, making the building accessible for everyone, whether you have mobility needs or simply prefer the convenience. Overall, it's an idyllic setting for those who appreciate waterfront living and the finer things in life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014853 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4500 Flagler Drive C8
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 726
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: REGENCY SURF & RACQUET CLUB COND UNIT 208 BLDG SOUTH
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434304260022080
  • Unit Number: C8
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,650.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026083
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the quintessential West Palm lifestyle at Flagler Point! This exquisite 1‑bed/1‑bath residence seamlessly marries comfort, style, and contemporary ease. Set within a distinguish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154551
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Flagler Drive 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4800 Flagler Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

North flagler drive waterfront condo located in northwood harbor marina district!!! 2 bedrooms 1 bath this 2nd floor condo is freshly painted, has ss appliances large kitchen with great closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169659
  2. Provided by PAR 3 Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Arjaro Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4773 Arjaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the Lake Arjaro community. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,100 square feet of living space with a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013754
  2. Provided by Revival International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive A4, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,850.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately, this charming 1 bed, 1 bath first floor unit is located in a small, unique gated building offering both safety and character. Situated directly on the Intracoastal and just acro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018292
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin