Active
Property Photos
9461 Evergreen Place 306
  1. Image 1 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  2. Image 2 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  3. Image 3 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  4. Image 4 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  5. Image 5 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  6. Image 6 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  7. Image 7 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  8. Image 8 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  9. Image 9 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  10. Image 10 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  11. Image 11 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  12. Image 12 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  13. Image 13 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  14. Image 14 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  15. Image 15 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  16. Image 16 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  17. Image 17 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  18. Image 18 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  19. Image 19 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  20. Image 20 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  21. Image 21 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  22. Image 22 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  23. Image 23 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  24. Image 24 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  25. Image 25 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  26. Image 26 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  27. Image 27 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  28. Image 28 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  29. Image 29 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  30. Image 30 For 9461 Evergreen Place 306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 9461 Evergreen Place 306, Davie, FL 33324

Description

5 star apartment*movei n ready** upgraded 1 bedroom** in private pine island ridge cc. Country club privileges are included** msi carrara marmi quartz countertops* white cabinets* stainless steel applainces**gray lvp flooring throughout** decorator porcelain surround on tub/shower* glass shower door* screen patio with golf view* steps to community laundry* hurricane impact windows*tenant requiremnts: fico score over 700*minimum monthly income of $5397 (verifyable) no expcetions please* pets considered with double security deposit* parking spot #2.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 690
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN EIGHT OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE A CONDO UNIT 306 C E & CHARLES E 41899/176 PER CDO BK/PG: 5797/123
  • Parcel Number: 504117gj0200
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Pine Island Road 402, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

731 Pine Island Road 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances Wood Floors. Custom Cabinets and Custom Countertops. Water, Sewer, Trash, included in the rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018914
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,790.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit overlooking a small lake, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout. Ready for immediate move in after HOA approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 82nd Avenue 101, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00

2461 82nd Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2/2 in great condition on the ground floor with water view. Near Nova University and Broward CC. HOA approval required. Association requires 650 credit score for all applicants. Super convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550423
  2. Provided by All County Professional Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 105, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and fresh 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet) 1st floor with nice relaxing patio. Great complex with pool and gym, on site management. Great location in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000785
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in the heart of Plantation near retail corridors for shopping, daily essentials, public parks, and a quiet pace of life. The unit offers great layout for a long term tenant. Easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Lagoon Place 310, Davie, FL 33324
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9235 Lagoon Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Lease in Pine Island Ridge Spacious and fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a bright open concept layout, stainless steel appliances, and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007258
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Tangerine Place 202, Davie, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9430 Tangerine Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom in private country club community*available for move in june 1, 2026* tile flooring throughout* new bathroom & kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances* super pool & golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007444
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Evergreen Place 302, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

9411 Evergreen Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous freshly painted & updated condo w/ open kitchen, newer appliances, elegant tile floor, impact windows, hurricane shutter on huge screened porch. Modern baths, best 2 bedroom unit avail in pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin