Active
Property Photos
1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  1. Image 1 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  2. Image 2 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  3. Image 3 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  4. Image 4 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  5. Image 5 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  6. Image 6 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  7. Image 7 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  8. Image 8 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  9. Image 9 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  10. Image 10 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  11. Image 11 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  12. Image 12 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  13. Image 13 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  14. Image 14 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  15. Image 15 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  16. Image 16 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  17. Image 17 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  18. Image 18 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  19. Image 19 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  20. Image 20 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  21. Image 21 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  22. Image 22 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  23. Image 23 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  24. Image 24 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  25. Image 25 For 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202, Plantation, FL 33324

Description

Great location in the heart of Plantation near retail corridors for shopping, daily essentials, public parks, and a quiet pace of life. The unit offers great layout for a long term tenant. Easy accessibility off Broward Blvd and parking for guests. Second floor entry, common washer and dryer area, freshly painted we are ready to help make our unit home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003456 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ENTRADA CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 5623/844
  • Parcel Number: 504108ad0260
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10757 Cleary Boulevard 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10757 Cleary Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Pine Island Road 402, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

731 Pine Island Road 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances Wood Floors. Custom Cabinets and Custom Countertops. Water, Sewer, Trash, included in the rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018914
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,790.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit overlooking a small lake, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout. Ready for immediate move in after HOA approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 82nd Avenue 101, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00

2461 82nd Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2/2 in great condition on the ground floor with water view. Near Nova University and Broward CC. HOA approval required. Association requires 650 credit score for all applicants. Super convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550423
  2. Provided by All County Professional Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 105, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and fresh 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet) 1st floor with nice relaxing patio. Great complex with pool and gym, on site management. Great location in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000785
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Lagoon Place 310, Davie, FL 33324
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9235 Lagoon Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Lease in Pine Island Ridge Spacious and fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a bright open concept layout, stainless steel appliances, and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007258
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Tangerine Place 202, Davie, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9430 Tangerine Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom in private country club community*available for move in june 1, 2026* tile flooring throughout* new bathroom & kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances* super pool & golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007444
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 103, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

721 Pine Island Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and move in ready 1st floor apartment in the quite and welcoming community of Belasera. Freshly painted with modern just remodeled kitchen cabinets and plenty of storage space make of this un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014105
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin