Active
Property Photos
33 Spanish River Drive
  1. Image 1 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  2. Image 2 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  3. Image 3 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  4. Image 4 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  5. Image 5 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  6. Image 6 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  7. Image 7 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  8. Image 8 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  9. Image 9 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  10. Image 10 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  11. Image 11 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  12. Image 12 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  13. Image 13 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  14. Image 14 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  15. Image 15 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  16. Image 16 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  17. Image 17 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  18. Image 18 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  19. Image 19 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  20. Image 20 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  21. Image 21 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  22. Image 22 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  23. Image 23 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  24. Image 24 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  25. Image 25 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  26. Image 26 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  27. Image 27 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  28. Image 28 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  29. Image 29 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  30. Image 30 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  31. Image 31 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  32. Image 32 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  33. Image 33 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  34. Image 34 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  35. Image 35 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  36. Image 36 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  37. Image 37 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  38. Image 38 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  39. Image 39 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  40. Image 40 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  41. Image 41 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  42. Image 42 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  43. Image 43 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  44. Image 44 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  45. Image 45 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  46. Image 46 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  47. Image 47 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  48. Image 48 For 33 Spanish River Drive
  49. Image 49 For 33 Spanish River Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,595,000

Address: 33 Spanish River Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Description

Located in the quaint seaside town of Ocean Ridge, this distinguished home built by Varga Homes in 2014, is located just two blocks from the beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this home features volume ceilings and high impact windows and doors, creating a light filled, open interior. The first floor primary suite offers custom built out closets, a spa inspired bath, and sliding glass doors that open to the pool. A separate private office provides a quiet and functional workspace. The chef's kitchen is appointed with Thermador appliances, custom wood cabinetry, and marble countertops, effortlessly opens to the spacious family room. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms along with 2 full bathrooms and a loft. A blend of marble and wood flooring enhances the home's refined yet relaxed aesthetic throughout. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a covered loggia, a heated pool with sun shelf, summer kitchen, and a private turf backyard surrounded by lush tropical landscapingideal for entertaining or quiet retreat. Additional highlights include a whole house generator, plantation shutters, and custom millwork throughout. Enjoy coastal living at its finest. Only a short drive to Palm Beach Island and Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Spanish River Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,595,000
  • Price sqft: $898
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4002
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INLET CAY LT 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 46434522110000330
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Marlin Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$4,250,000.00 ($711.42 / sqft )

125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of waterfront living in Ocean Ridge, just minutes south of iconic Palm Beach Island. This stunning two story contemporary home offers the ultimate blend of design, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141243
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Whispering Pines Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,450,000.00 ($652.42 / sqft )

525 Whispering Pines Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an extraordinary, one of a kind custom residence conceived by acclaimed architect Richard Jones. From the moment you step inside, you are immersed in an unmatched sense of style and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156699
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Island Drive S, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,499,999.00 ($714.87 / sqft )

92 Island Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned for boaters seeking effortless ocean access, this exceptional buildable waterfront lot sits on a quiet cul de sac in the coveted McCormack Mile section of Ocean Ridge only a few h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158121
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,450,000.00 ($614.43 / sqft )

217 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by esteemed architect Randall Stofft, the very best of modern coastal living is showcased in this stunning new construction contemporary residence, ideally located just minutes from the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158427
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Mission Hill Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,550,000.00 ($789.94 / sqft )

715 Mission Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this brand new corner residence ideally positioned on the border of Delray Beach and Boynton Beach in Chapel Hill. Designed for elegance and comfort, the home features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4494 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 35th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,495,000.00 ($683.15 / sqft )

926 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a striking contemporary residence that seamlessly blends modern design with resort style living. Thoughtfully crafted with the finest finishes throughout, this home immediately impresses w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017909
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin