Active
Property Photos
117 Hinchman Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 117 Hinchman Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 117 Hinchman Avenue, Sebastian, FL 32958

Description

Welcome to this charming, traditional style single family home nestled beneath a beautiful mature canopy oak. Step inside the inviting foyer and be greeted by vaulted ceilings, and skylights filling the living spaces with natural light. The formal living room offers seamless access to the screened pool and freshly painted deckperfect for entertaining or relaxing in privacy. Enjoy evenings in the family room, complete with a cozy wood burning fireplace, or host elegant dinners in the separate dining room. The updated kitchen boasts a farmhouse sink, ample storage, a large island, and a convenient pass through to the pool area, making indoor outdoor living a breeze. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with a spacious master suite featuring double sinks and a walk in shower. Guest bedrooms and bath are generously sized, and can be closed off to create an ensuiteideal for family or visitors. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors for safety, insulation and noise reduction, a 2023 roof, laundry room with sink and storage, a sprinkler system, fenced backyard, and a large covered porch area. With a two car garage and a quarter acre lot, you're just minutes from the waterfront and all the amenities Sebastian has to offer. Move in ready for any buyer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Hinchman Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 17 BLK 441 LOT 5 PBI 8-46 TO 46P
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 313919000014410000050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RS-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Landsdowne Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$399,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

919 Landsdowne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate Sebastian retreat! This meticulously maintained, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom residence offers unparalleled versatility and coastal charm. 8 minutes bike ride away

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161131
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Spring Valley Avenue, Sebastian, FL 32958
$455,000.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

170 Spring Valley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2024 4/3 home with 2,110 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Some pictures are virtually staged. Situated on a desirable lot backing up to a WD canal which pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164950
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$460,000.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

922 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 custom built home in Sebastian. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home truly stands out from typical new construction. Enjoy soaring cathed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165536
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011294
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Judah Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$489,500.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

56 Judah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed former model home located in Spirit of Sebastianan exceptional Agrihood community that blends modern comfort with a relaxed, coastal inspired l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012144
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$425,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

885 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better Than New Construction! Why wait months to build? This 2022 Adams Home in the desirable Sebastian Highlands is truly better than new. Spanning 2,110 living sqft, this 4BR/3BA split plan has just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017536
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Jetty Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$519,999.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

84 Jetty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm in this newly constructed home, just three months old and still protected by the builder's warranty. Nestled in the quaint seaside town of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, SEBASTIAN, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and except

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396419
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Stony Point Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$409,900.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

216 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to assume an incredible 2.25pct interest rate an exceptional advantage in today's market. This spacious pond front home offers nearly 2,800 sq ft with 4 generously sized bedrooms ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167491
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin