Active
Property Photos
335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  1. Image 1 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  2. Image 2 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  3. Image 3 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  4. Image 4 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  5. Image 5 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  6. Image 6 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  7. Image 7 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  8. Image 8 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  9. Image 9 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  10. Image 10 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  11. Image 11 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  12. Image 12 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  13. Image 13 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  14. Image 14 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  15. Image 15 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  16. Image 16 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  17. Image 17 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  18. Image 18 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  19. Image 19 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  20. Image 20 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  21. Image 21 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  22. Image 22 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  23. Image 23 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  24. Image 24 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  25. Image 25 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  26. Image 26 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  27. Image 27 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  28. Image 28 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  29. Image 29 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  30. Image 30 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  31. Image 31 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  32. Image 32 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  33. Image 33 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  34. Image 34 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  35. Image 35 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  36. Image 36 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  37. Image 37 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  38. Image 38 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  39. Image 39 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  40. Image 40 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  41. Image 41 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  42. Image 42 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  43. Image 43 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  44. Image 44 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  45. Image 45 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  46. Image 46 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  47. Image 47 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  48. Image 48 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  49. Image 49 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  50. Image 50 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  51. Image 51 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  52. Image 52 For 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607, Miami, FL 33131

Description

Beautifully upgraded corner residence on desirable 07 line offers floor to ceiling windows for natural light and ever changing waterfront scenery. Thoughtfully updated with large format porcelain tile, remodeled bathrooms, Bosch induction cooktop, stainless steel appliances, motorized blinds, custom closet systems, & more. With proximity to the vibrant Miami Worldcenter, you're perfectly positioned at the heart of Miami's transformation and steps from Bayfront Park, Bayside Marketplace, Whole Foods, & Kaseya Center. Enjoy effortless connectivity to the Metrorail/ Tri rail and high speed Brightline via the Metromover & just 12 15 min to Miami International Airport. Full resort living with 2 heated pools, dual fitness centers, jacuzzi, sauna, 24/7 concierge, and valet
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $581
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Electricity, Elevator, Gas, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1259
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE MIAMI EAST CONDO UNIT 1607 UNDIV 0.24% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24030-4560 COC 24313-2907 01 2006 1
  • Parcel Number: 0142060652680
  • Unit Number: 1607
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: 6401
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Brickell Key Drive 919, Miami, FL 33131
$695,900.00 ($675.63 / sqft )

540 Brickell Key Drive 919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Brickell Key living in this modern fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning water views. Located in one of Miami's exclusive island communities. Steps from world class shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133764
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 6th Street 2601, Miami, FL 33131
$630,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

31 6th Street 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sky. Perched high on the 26th floor in the heart of Brickell, this residence delivers the Miami lifestyle buyers move here for breathtaking skyline views, walkability to everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Brickell Avenue 2506, Miami, FL 33131
$650,000.00 ($771.97 / sqft )

485 Brickell Avenue 2506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Brickell at Icon Brickell W Miami. This stunning residence offers breathtaking views and is perfectly positioned in one of Miami's most vibrant locations. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168457
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Brickell Avenue 4615, Miami, FL 33131
$799,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

475 Brickell Avenue 4615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2bath unit in the heart of brickell. Partial bay/stunning river view. Icon brickell a style amenities with swimming pool, fitness center, game room, concierge services and more. Priced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006951
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Brickell Avenue 4913, Miami, FL 33131
$799,000.00 ($789.53 / sqft )

475 Brickell Avenue 4913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit located in downtown miami. Icon brickell offers world class amenities including spa, fitness center, 24 hours concierge, valet parking, pool and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016568
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610, Miami, FL 33131
$719,500.00 ($572.40 / sqft )

701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful 2 bedrom, 2.5 bath unit located on the 6th floor of the prestigious Courvoisier Courts in Brickell Key. The residence features a modern kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024257
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin