Active
Property Photos
31 6th Street 2601
  1. Image 1 For 31 6th Street 2601
  2. Image 2 For 31 6th Street 2601
  3. Image 3 For 31 6th Street 2601
  4. Image 4 For 31 6th Street 2601
  5. Image 5 For 31 6th Street 2601
  6. Image 6 For 31 6th Street 2601
  7. Image 7 For 31 6th Street 2601
  8. Image 8 For 31 6th Street 2601
  9. Image 9 For 31 6th Street 2601
  10. Image 10 For 31 6th Street 2601
  11. Image 11 For 31 6th Street 2601
  12. Image 12 For 31 6th Street 2601
  13. Image 13 For 31 6th Street 2601
  14. Image 14 For 31 6th Street 2601
  15. Image 15 For 31 6th Street 2601
  16. Image 16 For 31 6th Street 2601
  17. Image 17 For 31 6th Street 2601
  18. Image 18 For 31 6th Street 2601
  19. Image 19 For 31 6th Street 2601
  20. Image 20 For 31 6th Street 2601
  21. Image 21 For 31 6th Street 2601
  22. Image 22 For 31 6th Street 2601
  23. Image 23 For 31 6th Street 2601
  24. Image 24 For 31 6th Street 2601
  25. Image 25 For 31 6th Street 2601
  26. Image 26 For 31 6th Street 2601
  27. Image 27 For 31 6th Street 2601
  28. Image 28 For 31 6th Street 2601
  29. Image 29 For 31 6th Street 2601
  30. Image 30 For 31 6th Street 2601
  31. Image 31 For 31 6th Street 2601
  32. Image 32 For 31 6th Street 2601
  33. Image 33 For 31 6th Street 2601
  34. Image 34 For 31 6th Street 2601
  35. Image 35 For 31 6th Street 2601
  36. Image 36 For 31 6th Street 2601
  37. Image 37 For 31 6th Street 2601
  38. Image 38 For 31 6th Street 2601
  39. Image 39 For 31 6th Street 2601
  40. Image 40 For 31 6th Street 2601
  41. Image 41 For 31 6th Street 2601
  42. Image 42 For 31 6th Street 2601
  43. Image 43 For 31 6th Street 2601
  44. Image 44 For 31 6th Street 2601
  45. Image 45 For 31 6th Street 2601
  46. Image 46 For 31 6th Street 2601
  47. Image 47 For 31 6th Street 2601
  48. Image 48 For 31 6th Street 2601
  49. Image 49 For 31 6th Street 2601
  50. Image 50 For 31 6th Street 2601
  51. Image 51 For 31 6th Street 2601
  52. Image 52 For 31 6th Street 2601
  53. Image 53 For 31 6th Street 2601
  54. Image 54 For 31 6th Street 2601
  55. Image 55 For 31 6th Street 2601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 31 6th Street 2601, Miami, FL 33131

Description

Welcome to the sky. Perched high on the 26th floor in the heart of Brickell, this residence delivers the Miami lifestyle buyers move here for breathtaking skyline views, walkability to everything, and the energy of the city right at your doorstep. Wake up to sunlight pouring through expansive glass. Step onto your private balcony and feel the pulse of Brickell below the river, the lights, the movement. This is not just a condo. It's a front row seat to Miami's most dynamic neighborhood. Located steps from Brickell City Centre, Mary Brickell Village, world class dining, luxury shopping, rooftop lounges, and the Miami Riverwalk you can leave your car parked and live fully on foot. Financial District professionals, international investors, and luxury lifestyle buyers all gravitate here for one reason: location is everything. Inside, the residence offers: " Spacious open layout designed for modern living " Floor to ceiling glass for maximum light and views " Private balcony with panoramic city skyline exposure " Resort style amenities in one of Brickell's most desirable buildings Whether you are looking for a primary residence in the center of it all, a sophisticated second home, or a strong rental investment in Miami's most in demand zip code. This address checks every box. Brickell is not slowing down. Inventory in prime walkable locations remains highly desirable and consistently sought after by both local and international buyers. If you've been waiting for the right opportunity in the heart of Miami.This is it. Schedule your private showing before someone else claims your view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31 6th Street 2601
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $565
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • School Elementary: Southside Preparatory Academy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1548
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: MYBRICKELL CONDO UNIT 2601 UNDIV 0.694699492670173% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 28989-2483
  • Parcel Number: 0141381560230
  • Unit Number: 2601
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: 6408
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 465 Brickell Avenue 2706, Miami, FL 33131
$599,000.00

465 Brickell Avenue 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent unit with breathtaking views of river and the Brickell & Downtown Miami Skyline. This unit located on the 27th floor. Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath & assigned garage space. Porcelain flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529083
  2. Provided by Ferrarri International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Brickell Key Drive 919, Miami, FL 33131
$695,900.00 ($675.63 / sqft )

540 Brickell Key Drive 919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Brickell Key living in this modern fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning water views. Located in one of Miami's exclusive island communities. Steps from world class shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133764
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Brickell Avenue 2506, Miami, FL 33131
$650,000.00 ($771.97 / sqft )

485 Brickell Avenue 2506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Brickell at Icon Brickell W Miami. This stunning residence offers breathtaking views and is perfectly positioned in one of Miami's most vibrant locations. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168457
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610, Miami, FL 33131
$719,500.00 ($572.40 / sqft )

701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful 2 bedrom, 2.5 bath unit located on the 6th floor of the prestigious Courvoisier Courts in Brickell Key. The residence features a modern kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024257
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607, Miami, FL 33131
$685,000.00 ($581.49 / sqft )

335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded corner residence on desirable 07 line offers floor to ceiling windows for natural light and ever changing waterfront scenery. Thoughtfully updated with large format porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018187
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Biscayne Boulevard T, Miami, FL 33131
$605,000.00 ($594.89 / sqft )

300 Biscayne Boulevard T Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit at Met 1 with stunning panoramic views of the city and water views. 2 beds/2 baths. This unit feature new laminate floors, stainless steel appliances, open kitchen with wood cabinets, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028411
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin