Active
Property Photos
105 8th Place
  1. Image 1 For 105 8th Place
  2. Image 2 For 105 8th Place
  3. Image 3 For 105 8th Place
  4. Image 4 For 105 8th Place
  5. Image 5 For 105 8th Place
  6. Image 6 For 105 8th Place
  7. Image 7 For 105 8th Place
  8. Image 8 For 105 8th Place
  9. Image 9 For 105 8th Place
  10. Image 10 For 105 8th Place
  11. Image 11 For 105 8th Place
  12. Image 12 For 105 8th Place
  13. Image 13 For 105 8th Place
  14. Image 14 For 105 8th Place
  15. Image 15 For 105 8th Place
  16. Image 16 For 105 8th Place
  17. Image 17 For 105 8th Place
  18. Image 18 For 105 8th Place
  19. Image 19 For 105 8th Place
  20. Image 20 For 105 8th Place
  21. Image 21 For 105 8th Place
  22. Image 22 For 105 8th Place
  23. Image 23 For 105 8th Place
  24. Image 24 For 105 8th Place
  25. Image 25 For 105 8th Place
  26. Image 26 For 105 8th Place
  27. Image 27 For 105 8th Place
  28. Image 28 For 105 8th Place
  29. Image 29 For 105 8th Place
  30. Image 30 For 105 8th Place
  31. Image 31 For 105 8th Place
  32. Image 32 For 105 8th Place
  33. Image 33 For 105 8th Place
  34. Image 34 For 105 8th Place
  35. Image 35 For 105 8th Place
  36. Image 36 For 105 8th Place
  37. Image 37 For 105 8th Place
  38. Image 38 For 105 8th Place
  39. Image 39 For 105 8th Place
  40. Image 40 For 105 8th Place
  41. Image 41 For 105 8th Place
  42. Image 42 For 105 8th Place
  43. Image 43 For 105 8th Place
  44. Image 44 For 105 8th Place
  45. Image 45 For 105 8th Place
  46. Image 46 For 105 8th Place
  47. Image 47 For 105 8th Place
  48. Image 48 For 105 8th Place
  49. Image 49 For 105 8th Place
  50. Image 50 For 105 8th Place
  51. Image 51 For 105 8th Place
  52. Image 52 For 105 8th Place
  53. Image 53 For 105 8th Place
  54. Image 54 For 105 8th Place
  55. Image 55 For 105 8th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 105 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Fully renovated with ultra luxury designer upgrades, this stunning home sits on one of the largest lots in the communityan oversized 0.26 acre private lot with exceptional backyard privacy. Features include a freshly painted interior and exterior, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, updated flooring, high end crown molding, new light fixtures, brand new A/C, water heater, electrical panel, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, plus hurricane impact shutters throughout. Enjoy resort style living with 3 clubhouses, 3 heated pools, jacuzzis, fitness centers, and free access to the 18 hole golf course. HOA includes lawn care, exterior painting, and power washing. Ideally located near beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways for the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 8th Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisurville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 4 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030020040
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Century Modern, Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$479,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

3 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the all ages and desirable Boynton Lakes community. Tenant occupied ! This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan, a new roof (i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115255
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$467,000.00 ($260.02 / sqft )

609 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this wonderful pool home in family friendly Lake Boynton Estates. The pool and floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been updated. Pass through kitchen t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156876
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$490,000.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

2015 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally and professionally refurbished. Move in ready. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Many high end materials used. High quality flooring, cabinets and appliances. New A/C with halo air purification syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159989
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canal Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

700 Canal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room off the primary offering nearly 2,300 sq ft under air and the largest single family residence in all of Palm Beach Leisureville. Situated on a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165620
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 20th Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$454,999.00 ($237.97 / sqft )

2206 20th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* Must see this impeccably updated one of a kind designer home.You are met with a wonderful blend of charm, detail and quality which is evident everywhere you look. Split floor plan with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014680
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Verwood Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$449,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

4 Verwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in desired area of PB County, close to shopping. Very well maintained with ft air conditioned Florida Room! Primary bath redone with new his and her sinks and tile shower. New roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018573
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

1316 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin