Active
Property Photos
1186 Paisley Court
  1. Image 1 For 1186 Paisley Court
  2. Image 2 For 1186 Paisley Court
  3. Image 3 For 1186 Paisley Court
  4. Image 4 For 1186 Paisley Court
  5. Image 5 For 1186 Paisley Court
  6. Image 6 For 1186 Paisley Court
  7. Image 7 For 1186 Paisley Court
  8. Image 8 For 1186 Paisley Court
  9. Image 9 For 1186 Paisley Court
  10. Image 10 For 1186 Paisley Court
  11. Image 11 For 1186 Paisley Court
  12. Image 12 For 1186 Paisley Court
  13. Image 13 For 1186 Paisley Court
  14. Image 14 For 1186 Paisley Court
  15. Image 15 For 1186 Paisley Court
  16. Image 16 For 1186 Paisley Court
  17. Image 17 For 1186 Paisley Court
  18. Image 18 For 1186 Paisley Court
  19. Image 19 For 1186 Paisley Court
  20. Image 20 For 1186 Paisley Court
  21. Image 21 For 1186 Paisley Court
  22. Image 22 For 1186 Paisley Court
  23. Image 23 For 1186 Paisley Court
  24. Image 24 For 1186 Paisley Court
  25. Image 25 For 1186 Paisley Court
  26. Image 26 For 1186 Paisley Court
  27. Image 27 For 1186 Paisley Court
  28. Image 28 For 1186 Paisley Court
  29. Image 29 For 1186 Paisley Court
  30. Image 30 For 1186 Paisley Court
  31. Image 31 For 1186 Paisley Court
  32. Image 32 For 1186 Paisley Court
  33. Image 33 For 1186 Paisley Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 1186 Paisley Court, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461

Description

Great DR HORTON 2 story, 1 car garage townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining your guests. The living room has a sliding door connecting to the beautiful covered patio with a fantastic serene lake view. Spacious Master Bedroom with double doors, a large walk in closet. Washer/Dryer is conveniently upstairs. Waterville is a private small community, close to I 95, beaches, shopping. You will call this place HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1186 Paisley Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERVILLE LT 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 38434420360000480
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: MF-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$360,000.00 ($237.78 / sqft )

4101 Waterview Circle 41-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139338
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$385,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is vacant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152062
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Arabian Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($259.03 / sqft )

417 Arabian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Lakewood of Palm Springs. There are only 12 units with 3 bedrooms. Larger unit with spacious Master Bedroom. 3 parking spaces included. Upstairs boast all bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($191.64 / sqft )

320 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is offering the perfect blend of comfort and move in ready convenience. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008562
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Springdale Circle 59-d, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$345,900.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

594 Springdale Circle 59-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Palm Springs features impact/hurricane resistant windows and doors. This home has been thoughtfully updated from the top to the bottom. Custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009461
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 San Bernardino Way, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$425,000.00 ($230.98 / sqft )

3566 San Bernardino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 2022 built 3BR/2.5BA townhouse offers modern living with a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout. Enjoy a bright open concept living and dining area, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023272
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin