Active
Property Photos
4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  1. Image 1 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  2. Image 2 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  3. Image 3 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  4. Image 4 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  5. Image 5 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  6. Image 6 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  7. Image 7 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  8. Image 8 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  9. Image 9 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  10. Image 10 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  11. Image 11 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  12. Image 12 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  13. Image 13 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  14. Image 14 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  15. Image 15 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  16. Image 16 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  17. Image 17 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  18. Image 18 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  19. Image 19 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  20. Image 20 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  21. Image 21 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  22. Image 22 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  23. Image 23 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  24. Image 24 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  25. Image 25 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  26. Image 26 For 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WATERVIEW ESTATES LT 41-A
  • Parcel Number: 70434419240000411
  • Unit Number: 41-A
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$385,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is vacant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152062
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Arabian Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($259.03 / sqft )

417 Arabian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Lakewood of Palm Springs. There are only 12 units with 3 bedrooms. Larger unit with spacious Master Bedroom. 3 parking spaces included. Upstairs boast all bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($191.64 / sqft )

320 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is offering the perfect blend of comfort and move in ready convenience. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008562
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Springdale Circle 59-d, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$345,900.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

594 Springdale Circle 59-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Palm Springs features impact/hurricane resistant windows and doors. This home has been thoughtfully updated from the top to the bottom. Custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009461
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

198 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors to add a performing rental to your portfolio! This well maintained 2/2 townhome is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate cash flow at closing. The home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013829
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 Paisley Court, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$365,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

1186 Paisley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great DR HORTON 2 story, 1 car garage townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining your guests. The living room has a sliding door connecting to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019034
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 San Bernardino Way, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$425,000.00 ($230.98 / sqft )

3566 San Bernardino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 2022 built 3BR/2.5BA townhouse offers modern living with a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout. Enjoy a bright open concept living and dining area, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023272
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin