Active
Property Photos
320 Woodland Road
  1. Image 1 For 320 Woodland Road
  2. Image 2 For 320 Woodland Road
  3. Image 3 For 320 Woodland Road
  4. Image 4 For 320 Woodland Road
  5. Image 5 For 320 Woodland Road
  6. Image 6 For 320 Woodland Road
  7. Image 7 For 320 Woodland Road
  8. Image 8 For 320 Woodland Road
  9. Image 9 For 320 Woodland Road
  10. Image 10 For 320 Woodland Road
  11. Image 11 For 320 Woodland Road
  12. Image 12 For 320 Woodland Road
  13. Image 13 For 320 Woodland Road
  14. Image 14 For 320 Woodland Road
  15. Image 15 For 320 Woodland Road
  16. Image 16 For 320 Woodland Road
  17. Image 17 For 320 Woodland Road
  18. Image 18 For 320 Woodland Road
  19. Image 19 For 320 Woodland Road
  20. Image 20 For 320 Woodland Road
  21. Image 21 For 320 Woodland Road
  22. Image 22 For 320 Woodland Road
  23. Image 23 For 320 Woodland Road
  24. Image 24 For 320 Woodland Road
  25. Image 25 For 320 Woodland Road
  26. Image 26 For 320 Woodland Road
  27. Image 27 For 320 Woodland Road
  28. Image 28 For 320 Woodland Road
  29. Image 29 For 320 Woodland Road
  30. Image 30 For 320 Woodland Road
  31. Image 31 For 320 Woodland Road
  32. Image 32 For 320 Woodland Road
  33. Image 33 For 320 Woodland Road
  34. Image 34 For 320 Woodland Road
  35. Image 35 For 320 Woodland Road
  36. Image 36 For 320 Woodland Road
  37. Image 37 For 320 Woodland Road
  38. Image 38 For 320 Woodland Road
  39. Image 39 For 320 Woodland Road
  40. Image 40 For 320 Woodland Road
  41. Image 41 For 320 Woodland Road
  42. Image 42 For 320 Woodland Road
  43. Image 43 For 320 Woodland Road
  44. Image 44 For 320 Woodland Road
  45. Image 45 For 320 Woodland Road
  46. Image 46 For 320 Woodland Road
  47. Image 47 For 320 Woodland Road
  48. Image 48 For 320 Woodland Road
  49. Image 49 For 320 Woodland Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 320 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

This beautiful townhouse is offering the perfect blend of comfort and move in ready convenience. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come, along with newly installed patio tiles that enhance the outdoor living spaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The home is clean, updated, and ready for its new owner to move right in without the hassle of major repairs or upgrades. Whether you're a first time buyer or looking for your next investment, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours! Seller Concession available .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 320 Woodland Road
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: WOODLANDS OF PALM SPRINGS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLANDS OF PALM SPRINGS TH PT OF PHASE 1 IN OR2962P951 BEING UNIT 320 OF WOODLANDS TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70424413300003200
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$360,000.00 ($237.78 / sqft )

4101 Waterview Circle 41-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139338
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$385,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is vacant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152062
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Arabian Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($259.03 / sqft )

417 Arabian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Lakewood of Palm Springs. There are only 12 units with 3 bedrooms. Larger unit with spacious Master Bedroom. 3 parking spaces included. Upstairs boast all bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$300,000.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

393 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront townhome offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with a brand new roof. This well maintained residence features a functional layout with bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006201
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin