Active
Property Photos
3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  1. Image 1 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  2. Image 2 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  3. Image 3 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  4. Image 4 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  5. Image 5 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  6. Image 6 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  7. Image 7 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  8. Image 8 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  9. Image 9 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  10. Image 10 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  11. Image 11 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  12. Image 12 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  13. Image 13 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  14. Image 14 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  15. Image 15 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  16. Image 16 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  17. Image 17 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  18. Image 18 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  19. Image 19 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  20. Image 20 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  21. Image 21 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  22. Image 22 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  23. Image 23 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  24. Image 24 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  25. Image 25 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  26. Image 26 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  27. Image 27 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  28. Image 28 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  29. Image 29 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  30. Image 30 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  31. Image 31 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  32. Image 32 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  33. Image 33 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  34. Image 34 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  35. Image 35 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  36. Image 36 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  37. Image 37 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  38. Image 38 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  39. Image 39 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  40. Image 40 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  41. Image 41 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  42. Image 42 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  43. Image 43 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  44. Image 44 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  45. Image 45 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  46. Image 46 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  47. Image 47 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  48. Image 48 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  49. Image 49 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  50. Image 50 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  51. Image 51 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  52. Image 52 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Updated 2/2 on barrier island! Tranquil Intracoastal and Sunset Views! Split bedroom floor plan. Renovated kitchen with granite counters, plus designer baths! Inviting living area with generous space for entertaining and relaxing with family and friends. The heart of the space is balcony, which connects a bedroom, kitchen and primary living area. It is deep and long, so the space is wonderful for all occasions. The condo has impact windows and shutters so it is ready for storms. The property has a pool on the ICW plus an Ocean Club on the sand, with an additional pool and outdoor BBQ and indoor kitchen. Beach access is provided. The community has a gym, sauna, doorperson and loads of guest parking. NEW AC 2023/H2O Heater 2022. Community finished new roofs and concrete restoration already.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1729
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mayfair House Condo Assoc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 512 BLDG LAKE
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100025120
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$419,000.00 ($279.71 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in beautiful South Palm Beach. This elegant residence features impact windows throughout and a private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($244.62 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 307 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths plus a half guest bath. Second floor unit with no upstairs neighbors. Beautiful intracoastal pool to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Easy location clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149284
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$477,000.00 ($366.92 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin