Active
Property Photos
162 Concha Drive
  1. Image 1 For 162 Concha Drive
  2. Image 2 For 162 Concha Drive
  3. Image 3 For 162 Concha Drive
  4. Image 4 For 162 Concha Drive
  5. Image 5 For 162 Concha Drive
  6. Image 6 For 162 Concha Drive
  7. Image 7 For 162 Concha Drive
  8. Image 8 For 162 Concha Drive
  9. Image 9 For 162 Concha Drive
  10. Image 10 For 162 Concha Drive
  11. Image 11 For 162 Concha Drive
  12. Image 12 For 162 Concha Drive
  13. Image 13 For 162 Concha Drive
  14. Image 14 For 162 Concha Drive
  15. Image 15 For 162 Concha Drive
  16. Image 16 For 162 Concha Drive
  17. Image 17 For 162 Concha Drive
  18. Image 18 For 162 Concha Drive
  19. Image 19 For 162 Concha Drive
  20. Image 20 For 162 Concha Drive
  21. Image 21 For 162 Concha Drive
  22. Image 22 For 162 Concha Drive
  23. Image 23 For 162 Concha Drive
  24. Image 24 For 162 Concha Drive
  25. Image 25 For 162 Concha Drive
  26. Image 26 For 162 Concha Drive
  27. Image 27 For 162 Concha Drive
  28. Image 28 For 162 Concha Drive
  29. Image 29 For 162 Concha Drive
  30. Image 30 For 162 Concha Drive
  31. Image 31 For 162 Concha Drive
  32. Image 32 For 162 Concha Drive
  33. Image 33 For 162 Concha Drive
  34. Image 34 For 162 Concha Drive
  35. Image 35 For 162 Concha Drive
  36. Image 36 For 162 Concha Drive
  37. Image 37 For 162 Concha Drive
  38. Image 38 For 162 Concha Drive
  39. Image 39 For 162 Concha Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 162 Concha Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958

Description

Experience the perfect blend of waterfront tranquility and modern efficiency. A meticulously maintained CBS constructed home built in 2002 on a quiet Sebastian canal. This residence features a private dock and kayak launch within a fully vinyl fenced backyard, ideal for peaceful afternoons on the water. The interior shines with luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout, complemented by elegant wainscoting and a gourmet kitchen with maple cabinets and stainless steel appliances. New roof (2022), A/C (2021), and fresh interior and exterior paint (2025). Most notably, the newly installed solar system provides incredible energy efficiency with utility bills as low as $25 per month, and the seller will pay off the solar panels in full at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Concha Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 11 BLK 299 LOT 82 PBI 7-56J
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 313825000012990000820
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Landsdowne Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$399,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

919 Landsdowne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate Sebastian retreat! This meticulously maintained, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom residence offers unparalleled versatility and coastal charm. 8 minutes bike ride away

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161131
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Spring Valley Avenue, Sebastian, FL 32958
$455,000.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

170 Spring Valley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2024 4/3 home with 2,110 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Some pictures are virtually staged. Situated on a desirable lot backing up to a WD canal which pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164950
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$460,000.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

922 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 custom built home in Sebastian. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home truly stands out from typical new construction. Enjoy soaring cathed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165536
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011294
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Judah Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$489,500.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

56 Judah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed former model home located in Spirit of Sebastianan exceptional Agrihood community that blends modern comfort with a relaxed, coastal inspired l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012144
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$425,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

885 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better Than New Construction! Why wait months to build? This 2022 Adams Home in the desirable Sebastian Highlands is truly better than new. Spanning 2,110 living sqft, this 4BR/3BA split plan has just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017536
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, SEBASTIAN, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and except

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396419
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Stony Point Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$409,900.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

216 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to assume an incredible 2.25pct interest rate an exceptional advantage in today's market. This spacious pond front home offers nearly 2,800 sq ft with 4 generously sized bedrooms ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167491
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin