Active
Property Photos
1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  1. Image 1 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  2. Image 2 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  3. Image 3 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  4. Image 4 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  5. Image 5 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  6. Image 6 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  7. Image 7 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  8. Image 8 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  9. Image 9 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  10. Image 10 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  11. Image 11 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  12. Image 12 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  13. Image 13 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  14. Image 14 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  15. Image 15 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  16. Image 16 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  17. Image 17 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  18. Image 18 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  19. Image 19 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  20. Image 20 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  21. Image 21 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  22. Image 22 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  23. Image 23 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  24. Image 24 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  25. Image 25 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  26. Image 26 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  27. Image 27 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  28. Image 28 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  29. Image 29 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  30. Image 30 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  31. Image 31 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  32. Image 32 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  33. Image 33 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  34. Image 34 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  35. Image 35 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  36. Image 36 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  37. Image 37 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  38. Image 38 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  39. Image 39 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  40. Image 40 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  41. Image 41 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  42. Image 42 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  43. Image 43 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  44. Image 44 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  45. Image 45 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  46. Image 46 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  47. Image 47 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  48. Image 48 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  49. Image 49 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  50. Image 50 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  51. Image 51 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  52. Image 52 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  53. Image 53 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  54. Image 54 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  55. Image 55 For 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062

Description

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, Heated Pool, Fitness Room, Common area overlooking the canal, and More!.. This Highly Demanded Annual Rental is available now at $2,600 a month and includes water, sewer, trash, Includes a mandatory monthly cleaning service paid by the Landlord. Tenant pays Internet and FPL utilities. NO SMOKING & NO PETS including service/therapy animals. Minutes to Pompano Beach and Lauderdale by the sea attractions. Call today it will rent quickly so do not wait. Relax on the beach. No more house cleaning! ** Rental Restrictions are 3 10 Months Only, HOA Approval Required takes 1 2 weeks ** Parking space right in front of unit and patio entrance to the courtyard, BBQ, pool, and canal breezeway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019860 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LEISURE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 3525/219
  • Parcel Number: 494306ac0070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,800.00

1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished, move in ready with ocean and city views & right on the beach. Open kitchen in nicely remodeled unit. Granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Tiled flooring in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505655
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner two bedrooms two bath fully furnished. spacious. lots of windows. assigned one parking. couple of blocks from the beach. 5 min drive to pompano pier, shops and restaurants. available 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004881
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin