Active
Property Photos
9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  1. Image 1 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  2. Image 2 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  3. Image 3 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  4. Image 4 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  5. Image 5 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  6. Image 6 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  7. Image 7 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  8. Image 8 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  9. Image 9 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  10. Image 10 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  11. Image 11 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  12. Image 12 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  13. Image 13 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  14. Image 14 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  15. Image 15 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  16. Image 16 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  17. Image 17 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  18. Image 18 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  19. Image 19 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  20. Image 20 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  21. Image 21 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  22. Image 22 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  23. Image 23 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  24. Image 24 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  25. Image 25 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
  26. Image 26 For 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 9272 Vista Del Lago 28f, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Absolutely stunning fully renovated condo | boca lago community * bright open floor plan w/ seamless living + patio integration * leveled enclosed patio no step down, same tile throughout * elegant tile floors in main areas | carpet in bedrooms * gourmet kitchen w/ one piece stone backsplash * stone countertops w/ waterfall edge + overhang seating * all new appliances * 2 fully renovated bathrooms * modern glass enclosed standing showers * spacious primary suite w/ walk in closet * abundant natural light throughout community + location * quiet, well maintained community * peaceful setting w/ lakes, lush greenery + walking paths * pool + clubhouse amenities * prime boca raton location * close to shopping, dining + major roads a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9272 Vista Del Lago 28f
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF BOCA LAGO PHASE I~II~III COND UNIT 28-F
  • Parcel Number: 00424719100002806
  • Unit Number: 28f
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9277 Vista Del Lago  39b, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$340,000.00

9277 Vista Del Lago 39b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO|BOCA LAGO Updated 3 bdr layout with 3rd bdrm opened for expanded living space and direct lake views.Bright, open floor plan with enclosed patio for added waterfront ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527058
  2. Provided by Papillon Homes & Investments INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9286 Vista Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$315,000.00

9286 Vista Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Exquisitely remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bdr 2 ba, showcasing refined elegance & modern sophistication. Breathtaking golf & lake views, complemented by a beautifully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538172
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21364 Cypress Hammock Drive 1l, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$349,800.00

21364 Cypress Hammock Drive 1l Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED LAKEFRONT CORNER UNIT CONDO in the desirable Cypresses of Boca Lago! This corner unit features a private entrance and stunning lake views from the enclosed patio, offering a peaceful retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554909
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23249 Barwood Lane 402, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$324,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

23249 Barwood Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Barwood! This spacious 4th floor unit offers stunning golf course views and an oversized screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097982
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23269 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($183.23 / sqft )

23269 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Segovia Square at the Pines of Boca Barwood with elevator access. Offering over 1,600 sq ft of bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23269 Carolwood Lane 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$289,000.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23269 Carolwood Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! Welcome to Segovia Square at The Pines of Boca Barwood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,611 sq ft of beautifully updated living space in a well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin