Active
Property Photos
616 Jaffe Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 616 Jaffe Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 616 Jaffe Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Seller motivated, priced for a quick sale. Bring all offers New roof and AC installed 2024, Large private yard with room for a pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Jaffe Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Oak Hammock K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 21- BLK 2111 LOT 27 (MAP 44/30S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342060014120009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Porter Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$468,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

1355 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge 5 bedroom /3 bathroom home set back from the street, on a huge, elevated lot. Tile floors throughout. Plenty of room for a pool. Very quiet street, with great neighbors. Brand new roof 2025. Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155597
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Franklin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,500.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2256 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the space and comfort you've been looking for in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home with a large den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or office. Featuring dual living rooms, a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158767
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Worcester Lane Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$474,900.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

925 Worcester Lane Sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 4/3/2, split bedroom floor plan, with 1992 sq. ft of living, is like a Tropical Paradise! It has a gorgeous 15 X 30 saltwater pool to enjoy on those hot summer days. Exterior paint 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016090
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 California Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$464,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

1619 California Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home with major upgrades already done! Featuring a 2023 metal roof, 2022 water heater, and updated A/C. The kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, while bedrooms offer modern vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016668
  2. Provided by Equity Florida Treasure Coast LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025176
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin