Active
Property Photos
932 147th Avenue 2905
  1. Image 1 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  2. Image 2 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  3. Image 3 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  4. Image 4 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  5. Image 5 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  6. Image 6 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  7. Image 7 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  8. Image 8 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  9. Image 9 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  10. Image 10 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  11. Image 11 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  12. Image 12 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  13. Image 13 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  14. Image 14 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  15. Image 15 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  16. Image 16 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  17. Image 17 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  18. Image 18 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  19. Image 19 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  20. Image 20 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  21. Image 21 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  22. Image 22 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  23. Image 23 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  24. Image 24 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  25. Image 25 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  26. Image 26 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  27. Image 27 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  28. Image 28 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  29. Image 29 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  30. Image 30 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  31. Image 31 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  32. Image 32 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  33. Image 33 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
  34. Image 34 For 932 147th Avenue 2905
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 932 147th Avenue 2905, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Experience the best of Cobblestone living in this beautifully freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Cobblestone in Pembroke Pines. This well maintained residence offers a clean, modern feel and is truly move in ready. The open and functional layout provides comfortable living and entertaining spaces, filled with natural light that enhances the home's warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making everyday living both practical and enjoyable. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms, offering privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. Enjoy the convenience of having the pool just steps from your unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020274 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 932 147th Avenue 2905
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COBBLESTONE II UNIT 2905 BLDG 29 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 50582/210
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 514015ad0730
  • Unit Number: 2905
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4508 160th Avenue 719, Miramar, FL 33027
$2,850.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

4508 160th Avenue 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wow unit!!! No expenses spared. First floor corner private unit, 2/2 with amazing unobstructed lake views from every room!! Open balcony access from both bedrooms & living room with impact s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007615
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 158th Terrace 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$3,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

301 158th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! Beautifully maintained 2 story condo in Las Verdes at Grand Palms! This spacious unit features a bright and open living area, updated finishes, and serene golf and water views. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010385
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15603 41st Street 196, Miramar, FL 33027
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

15603 41st Street 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The first floor includes the living room, dining area, kitchen, one bedroom, a full bathroom, and access to a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011003
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 160th Avenue 839, Miramar, FL 33027
$2,950.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

4404 160th Avenue 839 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit in this amazing gated community. Enjoy this beautifully remodeled condo along with the many amenities the community has to offer. Close to major highways, shopping and with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019143
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 160th Avenue 819, Miramar, FL 33027
$3,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4404 160th Avenue 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 3BR/2BA ground floor corner condo at exclusive Villagio in Miramar. This spacious unit features an open concept living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021904
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin