Active
Property Photos
696 Waters Edge Lane
  1. Image 1 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  2. Image 2 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  3. Image 3 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  4. Image 4 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  5. Image 5 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  6. Image 6 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  7. Image 7 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  8. Image 8 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  9. Image 9 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  10. Image 10 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  11. Image 11 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  12. Image 12 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  13. Image 13 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  14. Image 14 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  15. Image 15 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  16. Image 16 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  17. Image 17 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  18. Image 18 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  19. Image 19 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  20. Image 20 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  21. Image 21 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  22. Image 22 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  23. Image 23 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  24. Image 24 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  25. Image 25 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  26. Image 26 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  27. Image 27 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  28. Image 28 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  29. Image 29 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  30. Image 30 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  31. Image 31 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  32. Image 32 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  33. Image 33 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  34. Image 34 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  35. Image 35 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  36. Image 36 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  37. Image 37 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  38. Image 38 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  39. Image 39 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  40. Image 40 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
  41. Image 41 For 696 Waters Edge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,500

Address: 696 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Tucked inside River Place community, this 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence delivers a clean, contemporary feel,newly built in 2019. Overlooking the water, the home features a screened in lanai with western exposureperfect for catching evening sunsets. Inside, you'll find a light filled, open layout designed for comfort and efficiency, helping keep monthly electric costs low. The property is equipped with hurricane impact windows and doors, along with updated roof, appliances, and major systems all from the original build year. Additional features are a private garage, added storage space, and ready for immediate occupancy. The monthly HOA, around $320, provides access to community perks like a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and a shared dock for enjoying the waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 696 Waters Edge Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $289,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE PLAT NO. 8 (PB 72-1) BLK 3 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 341667900200008
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 624 Bent Paddle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$280,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

624 Bent Paddle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Find Your Peace on Bent Paddle Lane Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a fresh start. Enjoy a brand new metal roof (2022), granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Helmsdale Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$314,800.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

6145 Helmsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in Port St. Lucie. The open kitchen features granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164841
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$315,000.00 ($167.91 / sqft )

656 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and modern, this 2023 built 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a St. James community it offers comfort and convenience in Port St. Lucie. Enjoy a beautiful lake view, fenced in patio, and stylish zebra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169256
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Trailside Run, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$334,900.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

755 Trailside Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable River Place community. Backing up to a peaceful preserve, this home offers rare privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027162
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 Cullen Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$340,000.00 ($125.69 / sqft )

6134 Cullen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Va Va Vila! This 3/2 corner set Villa in the sought after St. Andrews Park offers privacy and peace, with none of the finer details overlooked. This immaculate home boasts its elegance with a large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150990
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin