Active
Property Photos
182 Lake Drive 5-301
  1. Image 1 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  2. Image 2 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  3. Image 3 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  4. Image 4 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  5. Image 5 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  6. Image 6 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  7. Image 7 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  8. Image 8 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  9. Image 9 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  10. Image 10 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  11. Image 11 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  12. Image 12 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  13. Image 13 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  14. Image 14 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  15. Image 15 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  16. Image 16 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  17. Image 17 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  18. Image 18 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  19. Image 19 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  20. Image 20 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  21. Image 21 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  22. Image 22 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  23. Image 23 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  24. Image 24 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  25. Image 25 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  26. Image 26 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  27. Image 27 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  28. Image 28 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  29. Image 29 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  30. Image 30 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  31. Image 31 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  32. Image 32 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  33. Image 33 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  34. Image 34 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  35. Image 35 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  36. Image 36 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  37. Image 37 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  38. Image 38 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  39. Image 39 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  40. Image 40 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  41. Image 41 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  42. Image 42 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  43. Image 43 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  44. Image 44 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  45. Image 45 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  46. Image 46 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  47. Image 47 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  48. Image 48 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  49. Image 49 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  50. Image 50 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  51. Image 51 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  52. Image 52 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  53. Image 53 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  54. Image 54 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  55. Image 55 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  56. Image 56 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  57. Image 57 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  58. Image 58 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  59. Image 59 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  60. Image 60 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  61. Image 61 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  62. Image 62 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  63. Image 63 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  64. Image 64 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  65. Image 65 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  66. Image 66 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  67. Image 67 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  68. Image 68 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  69. Image 69 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  70. Image 70 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  71. Image 71 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  72. Image 72 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  73. Image 73 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  74. Image 74 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  75. Image 75 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  76. Image 76 For 182 Lake Drive 5-301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 182 Lake Drive 5-301, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Description

Discover a peaceful island escape in Residence 5 301, a thoughtfully designed garden level retreat within the exclusive HAVN community. Surrounded by lush greenery, this home offers a tranquil setting including private waterfront amenities and Yacht Club Marina. The open concept two bedroom layout is crafted for easy living, featuring two spacious en suite bedrooms along with a separate powder room for guests. Inside, a refined coastal modern design is complemented by a chef inspired kitchen with a waterfall quartz island, sleek European cabinetry, and a premium suite of Wolf and Sub Zero appliances. Beach Access; Boating; Elevator(s); Fitness Center; Gated; Heated Pool; Maintained Community; Maintenance; Management; Manager on Site; Parking; Pool; Spa/Hot Tub; Storage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $638
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1866
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HAVN RESIDENCES & YACHT CLUB CONDO UNIT 5101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 54434227721825301
  • Unit Number: 5-301
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,300,000.00 ($763.81 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Inlet with Direct Southern views of the Palm Beach Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean. Updated 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths condominium has much to offer Easy to Show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153266
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1704, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($544.79 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos coming soon. Martinique 2 southwest exposure residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths with stunning intracoastal and ocean views. Martinique 2 offers resort style living at ts best... Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10966184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Ocean Drive 601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($385.94 / sqft )

5310 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repainted with a luxurious polished plaster finish in the private foyer, this stunning condo is sure to impress! Experience the exclusivity of just 14 exceptional residences within a gated be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058947
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 22b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,170,000.00 ($815.33 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 22b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, building is approved for fha loans!! 2024 gutted custom remodel ''all'' new. No building costs all new upgrades 2025 2015. Yes small pets. ''sky beach'' 22nd fl of 23. Rare in condo washer dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,225,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be speechless when you step into this spectacular residence in the sky Located on the sand with true direct panoramic ocean and beach views from the entire oceanfront side of Eastpointe One

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130596
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 6b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,174,000.00 ($650.78 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your home and enjoy OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views breathtaking sunrises and sunsets right from your balcony! The spacious condo features a split floorplan with large bedrooms and walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 14b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,250,000.00 ($871.08 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ONE YOU CANNOT MISS!!! Welcome to this extravagant, fully and exquisitely updated 14th floor B unit at Water Gladesan uncompromising blend of luxury, design, and oceanfront perfection. You si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153970
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 22d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,185,000.00 ($724.77 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 22d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the shoreline, Water Glades 22B presents a rare opportunity to own a fully redesigned oceanfront residence with sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157469
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 11b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,195,000.00 ($832.75 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sunrise views and unwind each evening with sunsets over the Intracoastal in this front row coastal residence. Located in the gated, oceanfront community of Water Glades on Singer Island, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,235,000.00 ($630.10 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set at Dolce Vita in Palm Beach Shores (Singer Island), this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a private, resort caliber lifestyle in a boutique, 34 residence building positioned directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168350
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin