Active
Property Photos
850 Hill Drive D
  1. Image 1 For 850 Hill Drive D
  2. Image 2 For 850 Hill Drive D
  3. Image 3 For 850 Hill Drive D
  4. Image 4 For 850 Hill Drive D
  5. Image 5 For 850 Hill Drive D
  6. Image 6 For 850 Hill Drive D
  7. Image 7 For 850 Hill Drive D
  8. Image 8 For 850 Hill Drive D
  9. Image 9 For 850 Hill Drive D
  10. Image 10 For 850 Hill Drive D
  11. Image 11 For 850 Hill Drive D
  12. Image 12 For 850 Hill Drive D
  13. Image 13 For 850 Hill Drive D
  14. Image 14 For 850 Hill Drive D
  15. Image 15 For 850 Hill Drive D
  16. Image 16 For 850 Hill Drive D
  17. Image 17 For 850 Hill Drive D
  18. Image 18 For 850 Hill Drive D
  19. Image 19 For 850 Hill Drive D
  20. Image 20 For 850 Hill Drive D
  21. Image 21 For 850 Hill Drive D
  22. Image 22 For 850 Hill Drive D
  23. Image 23 For 850 Hill Drive D
  24. Image 24 For 850 Hill Drive D
  25. Image 25 For 850 Hill Drive D
  26. Image 26 For 850 Hill Drive D
  27. Image 27 For 850 Hill Drive D
  28. Image 28 For 850 Hill Drive D
  29. Image 29 For 850 Hill Drive D
  30. Image 30 For 850 Hill Drive D
  31. Image 31 For 850 Hill Drive D
  32. Image 32 For 850 Hill Drive D
  33. Image 33 For 850 Hill Drive D
  34. Image 34 For 850 Hill Drive D
  35. Image 35 For 850 Hill Drive D
  36. Image 36 For 850 Hill Drive D
  37. Image 37 For 850 Hill Drive D
  38. Image 38 For 850 Hill Drive D
  39. Image 39 For 850 Hill Drive D
  40. Image 40 For 850 Hill Drive D
  41. Image 41 For 850 Hill Drive D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 850 Hill Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located at 850 Hill Drive D in the desirable Society Hill Cannongate community of West Palm Beach. Offering 1,044 square feet of comfortable living space, this 1985 built two story townhome is perfect for first time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking low maintenance Florida living. Step inside to find a bright and open layout featuring a spacious living/dining area, a functional kitchen with pantry, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Upstairs, both bedrooms are well sized, with the primary bedroom offering its own full bath with tub/shower combo. Recent updates include a renovated kitchen and bathrooms (circa 2019), fresh interior paint, and durable upgraded laminate flooring throughout for easy care and modern appeal. Enjoy the private open patio and garden views, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include central air conditioning and heating, ceiling fans, in unit laundry hookups, assigned parking, and ample storage. Society Hill Cannongate is a well maintained community with low HOA fees (approximately $85/month) that cover lawn care, pest control, and common area maintenance. The location offers easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and all that vibrant West Palm Beach has to offer including beaches, downtown, and Palm Beach International Airport just minutes away. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a strong rental investment, this townhome delivers comfort, convenience, and value in a quiet, tree lined setting. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 850 Hill Drive D
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: SOCIETY HILL CANNONGATE PL 5 LT D BLK 23
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424402270230040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

5508 Cannon Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse, close to shopping, schools. Rental ok . great opportunity to investment , easy HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123330
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,500.00 ($243.01 / sqft )

212 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see, remodeled kitchen, new appliances and AC. Close to schools, stores, hospitals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024914
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 White Pine Circle A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$275,000.00

2095 White Pine Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced!!! Welcome to your dream abode! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome has been meticulously remodeled to offer a perfect blend of contemporary style and comfort. Situated in a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513236
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5076 Society Place W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

5076 Society Place W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5,000 credit!!!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Society Hill! Features a semi open floor plan with abundant natural light, tile throughout the first floor, roof only 5 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151119
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$292,000.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

217 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 217 Foxtail Dr, G, a charming property offering comfort, functionality, and great potential. This well laid out home features bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151199
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive I, Greenacres, FL 33415
$275,000.00 ($278.34 / sqft )

222 Foxtail Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fully remodeled corner home is the perfect place to begin your next chapter. Ideal for a first time buyer or a new family, this property features updated finishes, a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159765
  2. Provided by Susana Gower Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

605 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious townhouse offered AS IS with two master bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin