Active
Property Photos
1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  1. Image 1 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  2. Image 2 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  3. Image 3 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  4. Image 4 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  5. Image 5 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  6. Image 6 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  7. Image 7 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  8. Image 8 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  9. Image 9 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  10. Image 10 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  11. Image 11 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  12. Image 12 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  13. Image 13 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  14. Image 14 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  15. Image 15 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  16. Image 16 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  17. Image 17 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  18. Image 18 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  19. Image 19 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  20. Image 20 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  21. Image 21 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  22. Image 22 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  23. Image 23 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  24. Image 24 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  25. Image 25 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  26. Image 26 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  27. Image 27 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  28. Image 28 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  29. Image 29 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  30. Image 30 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  31. Image 31 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  32. Image 32 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  33. Image 33 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  34. Image 34 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  35. Image 35 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  36. Image 36 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  37. Image 37 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  38. Image 38 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  39. Image 39 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  40. Image 40 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  41. Image 41 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  42. Image 42 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  43. Image 43 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  44. Image 44 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  45. Image 45 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  46. Image 46 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
  47. Image 47 For 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 206, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Priced under $1,000,000, this is your opportunity to own in one of South Florida's most coveted oceanfront communities at an exceptional value. Residence 206 offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout spanning 1,560 square feet of refined coastal living, with serene Intracoastal and sunset views from your private west facing terrace.Ocean Grande is a full service boutique building of just 74 residences, offering an unmatched lifestyle that includes full time concierge, valet parking, manned security, an infinity edge oceanfront pool and spa, a two level fitness center, billiards room, business center, community room, dog park, and private beach access. A marina with direct ocean access sits just across the street....perfect for boating enthusiasts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 206
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $609
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2104
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Grande
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN GRANDE BEACH & MARINA CONDO UNIT T2 (AKA 206 OR 212) PER CDO BK/PG: 34279/1470
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484317ah0160
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$999,999.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2603 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located on the ocean. 24 hours security. Condo 2603 is possessing floor to ceiling high impact windows and sliding doors. Assigned parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490212
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$889,900.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501099
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 709, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$980,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 br / 2 bath condo located in the very heart of pompano beach! Close to pier, beach, restaurants and shops! This unit includes all the designer finishes: european kitchen with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533162
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  115, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,050,000.00

1063 Hillsboro Mile 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ocean Grand Beach and Marina. This luxurious condominium has recently completed a 2 year, $5 million total interior renovation. Unit 115 is a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath luxury residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545260
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile  G1, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$915,000.00

1021 Hillsboro Mile G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three bedroom, two bath corner unit located on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile, directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean and pool views. The third bedroom is currently open to the living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546558
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$865,000.00 ($549.91 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look No Further for Coastal elegance with Resort Style Amenities. This true masterpiece of design and sophistication features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 balconies. The layout includes an entry foy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548406
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Ocean Boulevard 402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$895,000.00 ($416.28 / sqft )

1395 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Don't miss this opportunity to own an immaculate 3/2 in this exclusive boutique building of only 32 units. New luxury developments by Ritz Carlton and the Waldorf Astoria are just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549314
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 502, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$880,000.00

1800 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to own a beachfront condo in desirable Lauderdale by the Sea. This spacious unit features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, an upgraded kitchen, and wood flooring throughout. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551341
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Hillsboro Mile  112, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$995,000.00 ($726.28 / sqft )

1149 Hillsboro Mile 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a rare, one of a kind, se corner 2/2 residence offering unobstructed, panoramic atlantic ocean viewsan exclusive opportunity for the discerning luxury buyer open & light filled layout from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005355
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  502, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$999,999.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the exclusive Hillsboro Ocean Club at an incredible value. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases unobstructed, direct Intracoastal views, offering a peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015822
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin