Active
Property Photos
1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  1. Image 1 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  2. Image 2 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  3. Image 3 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  4. Image 4 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  5. Image 5 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  6. Image 6 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  7. Image 7 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  8. Image 8 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  9. Image 9 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  10. Image 10 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  11. Image 11 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  12. Image 12 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  13. Image 13 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  14. Image 14 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  15. Image 15 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  16. Image 16 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  17. Image 17 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  18. Image 18 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  19. Image 19 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  20. Image 20 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  21. Image 21 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  22. Image 22 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  23. Image 23 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  24. Image 24 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  25. Image 25 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  26. Image 26 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  27. Image 27 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  28. Image 28 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  29. Image 29 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  30. Image 30 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  31. Image 31 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  32. Image 32 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  33. Image 33 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  34. Image 34 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  35. Image 35 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  36. Image 36 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  37. Image 37 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  38. Image 38 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  39. Image 39 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  40. Image 40 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  41. Image 41 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  42. Image 42 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  43. Image 43 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  44. Image 44 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  45. Image 45 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  46. Image 46 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  47. Image 47 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  48. Image 48 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  49. Image 49 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  50. Image 50 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  51. Image 51 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  52. Image 52 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  53. Image 53 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  54. Image 54 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  55. Image 55 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  56. Image 56 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  57. Image 57 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  58. Image 58 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  59. Image 59 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  60. Image 60 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  61. Image 61 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  62. Image 62 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  63. Image 63 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  64. Image 64 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  65. Image 65 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  66. Image 66 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  67. Image 67 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  68. Image 68 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  69. Image 69 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  70. Image 70 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  71. Image 71 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  72. Image 72 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  73. Image 73 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  74. Image 74 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  75. Image 75 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  76. Image 76 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  77. Image 77 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  78. Image 78 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  79. Image 79 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  80. Image 80 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  81. Image 81 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  82. Image 82 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  83. Image 83 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  84. Image 84 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  85. Image 85 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  86. Image 86 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  87. Image 87 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  88. Image 88 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  89. Image 89 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  90. Image 90 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  91. Image 91 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  92. Image 92 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  93. Image 93 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  94. Image 94 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  95. Image 95 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  96. Image 96 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  97. Image 97 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  98. Image 98 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  99. Image 99 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $980,000

Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 709, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Incredible 2 br / 2 bath condo located in the very heart of pompano beach! Close to pier, beach, restaurants and shops! This unit includes all the designer finishes: european kitchen with granite countertops and viking appliances. Beautiful wood floors throughout, marble in the bathrooms! Remote control shades. Extra large balcony that extends the full length of the unit with garden, pool and peekaboo intracoastal views! Custom wine cooler and extra ice machine. Spectacular building with all the resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, cafe (free breakfast), billiard room, wine vault, theater, fitness center, sauna. Air conditioned extra storage locker. This unit has 2 parking spaces in the covered garage. Must see to appreciate! Light fixture in living room does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 709
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $980,000
  • Price sqft: $663
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4162
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT OCEANSIDE (THE) CONDO UNIT 09 LEVEL 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 45228/866 AKA UNIT 09-7 AKA UNIT 709
  • Parcel Number: 484331ce0470
  • Unit Number: 709
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$999,999.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2603 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located on the ocean. 24 hours security. Condo 2603 is possessing floor to ceiling high impact windows and sliding doors. Assigned parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490212
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$889,900.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501099
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  202, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly desirable Mediterranea in Hillsboro Beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom #3 & 2.5 baths, the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543858
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  115, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,050,000.00

1063 Hillsboro Mile 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ocean Grand Beach and Marina. This luxurious condominium has recently completed a 2 year, $5 million total interior renovation. Unit 115 is a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath luxury residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545260
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile  G1, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$915,000.00

1021 Hillsboro Mile G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three bedroom, two bath corner unit located on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile, directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean and pool views. The third bedroom is currently open to the living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546558
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Ocean Boulevard 402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$895,000.00 ($416.28 / sqft )

1395 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Don't miss this opportunity to own an immaculate 3/2 in this exclusive boutique building of only 32 units. New luxury developments by Ritz Carlton and the Waldorf Astoria are just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549314
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($557.98 / sqft )

1167 Hillsboro Mile 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 3 br 3. 5 ba penthouse condo in hillsboro mile with oceanfront and intracoastal views. With over 600 ft of balcony's with gorgeous views. The overlook condominium has several amenities: cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Hillsboro Mile  112, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$995,000.00 ($726.28 / sqft )

1149 Hillsboro Mile 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a rare, one of a kind, se corner 2/2 residence offering unobstructed, panoramic atlantic ocean viewsan exclusive opportunity for the discerning luxury buyer open & light filled layout from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005355
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  502, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$999,999.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the exclusive Hillsboro Ocean Club at an incredible value. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases unobstructed, direct Intracoastal views, offering a peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015822
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 14th St Causeway 413, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$899,000.00 ($447.93 / sqft )

2880 14th St Causeway 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most amazing 3 bed corner unit with great water views in what is probably the best value building in town... Financially sound.. Low h. O. A. .... No assessments...... Unit is totally updated boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016036
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin