Active
Property Photos
504 Davis Road 96
  1. Image 1 For 504 Davis Road 96
  2. Image 2 For 504 Davis Road 96
  3. Image 3 For 504 Davis Road 96
  4. Image 4 For 504 Davis Road 96
  5. Image 5 For 504 Davis Road 96
  6. Image 6 For 504 Davis Road 96
  7. Image 7 For 504 Davis Road 96
  8. Image 8 For 504 Davis Road 96
  9. Image 9 For 504 Davis Road 96
  10. Image 10 For 504 Davis Road 96
  11. Image 11 For 504 Davis Road 96
  12. Image 12 For 504 Davis Road 96
  13. Image 13 For 504 Davis Road 96
  14. Image 14 For 504 Davis Road 96
  15. Image 15 For 504 Davis Road 96
  16. Image 16 For 504 Davis Road 96
  17. Image 17 For 504 Davis Road 96
  18. Image 18 For 504 Davis Road 96
  19. Image 19 For 504 Davis Road 96
  20. Image 20 For 504 Davis Road 96
  21. Image 21 For 504 Davis Road 96
  22. Image 22 For 504 Davis Road 96
  23. Image 23 For 504 Davis Road 96
  24. Image 24 For 504 Davis Road 96
  25. Image 25 For 504 Davis Road 96
  26. Image 26 For 504 Davis Road 96
  27. Image 27 For 504 Davis Road 96
  28. Image 28 For 504 Davis Road 96
  29. Image 29 For 504 Davis Road 96
  30. Image 30 For 504 Davis Road 96
  31. Image 31 For 504 Davis Road 96
  32. Image 32 For 504 Davis Road 96
  33. Image 33 For 504 Davis Road 96
  34. Image 34 For 504 Davis Road 96
  35. Image 35 For 504 Davis Road 96
  36. Image 36 For 504 Davis Road 96
  37. Image 37 For 504 Davis Road 96
  38. Image 38 For 504 Davis Road 96
  39. Image 39 For 504 Davis Road 96
  40. Image 40 For 504 Davis Road 96
  41. Image 41 For 504 Davis Road 96
  42. Image 42 For 504 Davis Road 96
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 504 Davis Road 96, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Location Location Location, this condo is centrally located and is within 15 minutes to beaches, WPB Int'l airport and downtown West Palm Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Water view condo is waiting for you to call it home. It offers updated kitchen and bathrooms, ceramic tile in living areas and vinyl wood in bedrooms. Laundry room located just a few steps away. Peaceful garden patio are at front door area and tranquil water view from your screened/covered patio. This one is ready for you... Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 504 Davis Road 96
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND 1 LAKE PLACID #6.
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418110000960
  • Unit Number: 96
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 116, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Enjoy serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Wake up to tranquil lake views and unwind in a spacious interior featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103235
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Garden Drive 109, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2812 Garden Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo available for rent in the active 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. This bright and modern unit features an open floor plan, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adult 55+ apartment with two bedrooms and one and a half baths on ground floor with parking space directly in front for convenience. Brand new Kitchen with granite counters, new Central AC, new water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133209
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Springdale Boulevard 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2000 Springdale Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained unit located in the desirable Village Green community in Palm Springs. This bright and functional layout offers comfortable living spaces along with the convenience of an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007765
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Lake Osborne Drive 11, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2020 Lake Osborne Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, beautiful, and spacious corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with water views from every window, located on the second floor. This recently renovated home offers new bamboo floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013203
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Lori Drive 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location. Beautiful and comfortable unit located in the heart of Palm Springs, this two bedrooms and two bathroom unit is located on the 1st floor of a four story building for convenience, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014801
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr S S 112, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr S S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Park in front of your front door! This 55 plus, convertable, 2 bedroom unit is on the first floor and comes fully furnished and has a brand new air conditioner! Available for 6 months. Totally updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023050
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin