Active
Property Photos
9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  1. Image 1 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  2. Image 2 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  3. Image 3 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  4. Image 4 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  5. Image 5 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  6. Image 6 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  7. Image 7 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  8. Image 8 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  9. Image 9 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  10. Image 10 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  11. Image 11 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  12. Image 12 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  13. Image 13 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  14. Image 14 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  15. Image 15 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  16. Image 16 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  17. Image 17 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  18. Image 18 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  19. Image 19 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  20. Image 20 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  21. Image 21 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  22. Image 22 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  23. Image 23 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  24. Image 24 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  25. Image 25 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  26. Image 26 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  27. Image 27 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  28. Image 28 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  29. Image 29 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  30. Image 30 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  31. Image 31 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  32. Image 32 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  33. Image 33 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  34. Image 34 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  35. Image 35 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  36. Image 36 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  37. Image 37 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  38. Image 38 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  39. Image 39 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  40. Image 40 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  41. Image 41 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  42. Image 42 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  43. Image 43 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  44. Image 44 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  45. Image 45 For 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 9130 Riverfront Terrace J, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

WINTER SEASON VACATION SPECIAL GOLF & PICKLEBALL INCLUDED! Fabulous and fully renovated 3 bedroom townhome is open concept with huge kitchen island and dreamy Loxahatchee River views from two porches, perfect for morning coffee and sunsets over the river! Tenants enjoy terrific amenities including 3 Har Tru tennis courts, 4 Pickleball courts, spa like pool plus golf privileges on a Fazio 18h course. Your 3/2.5, premium, first floor entry townhome features all new renovation, comfy furnishings with bedrooms upstairs. This is the IDEAL SPOT to experience the Jupiter/Tequesta area. Summer is fabulous and breezy at beautiful Riverbend! Heated pools by the river for sun & lounging. Charming clubhouse and winding streets for walking/jogging/biking and fun! Available starting November 1, 2026 for 4, 5 or 6 months. Don't miss this special opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023535 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9130 Riverfront Terrace J
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: RIVERBEND CONDO SOUTH SEAVIEW CLUSTER UNIT J
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 224042011023001000
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Beach Road, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

275 Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access, Heated pool, Kayak, and Paddleboard out the back door.Makes the perfect beach getaway in the winter months. Easy access to shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020871
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 103, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025120
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A306, Tequesta, FL 33469
$6,000.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury coastal living in this stunning 2 bed, 2 full bath split floor plan condo located on the top floor of the highly sought after Waterway Beach Condos in Tequesta, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120850
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Road 602, Tequesta, FL 33469
$6,500.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

100 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season on Jupiter Island! A beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with views of the Atlantic, Intracoastal and Jupiter lighthouse! Bring your bathing suit and live life on the ocean! This unit has one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160582
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 404, Jupiter, FL 33469
$6,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Book now for the 2027 season! Or, take your summer vacation in fabulous Jupiter, Florida. 3 month minimum, no children, no pets. Gorgeous views. 2 bed, 2 bath remodeled and high end. Rent in the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026414
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin