Active
Property Photos
100 Waterway Road A306
  1. Image 1 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  2. Image 2 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  3. Image 3 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  4. Image 4 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  5. Image 5 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  6. Image 6 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  7. Image 7 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  8. Image 8 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  9. Image 9 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  10. Image 10 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  11. Image 11 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  12. Image 12 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  13. Image 13 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  14. Image 14 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  15. Image 15 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  16. Image 16 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  17. Image 17 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  18. Image 18 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  19. Image 19 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  20. Image 20 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  21. Image 21 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  22. Image 22 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  23. Image 23 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  24. Image 24 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  25. Image 25 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  26. Image 26 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  27. Image 27 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  28. Image 28 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  29. Image 29 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  30. Image 30 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  31. Image 31 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  32. Image 32 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  33. Image 33 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  34. Image 34 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  35. Image 35 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  36. Image 36 For 100 Waterway Road A306
  37. Image 37 For 100 Waterway Road A306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 100 Waterway Road A306, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Experience the epitome of luxury coastal living in this stunning 2 bed, 2 full bath split floor plan condo located on the top floor of the highly sought after Waterway Beach Condos in Tequesta, Florida. This elegant corner unit offers breathtaking panoramic views of the intracoastal and pool, providing a tranquil and picturesque setting for your ultimate relaxation. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts a tasteful coastal decor, creating an inviting and luxurious atmosphere. The remodeled interior features high end finishes and modern amenities, ensuring a comfortable and upscale living experience. Unwind after a long day on your private screened in patio, perfect for enjoying the gentle ocean breezes and entertaining guests. The condo also offers convenient access to the community pool, clubhouse, and other resort style amenities, ensuring an enjoyable and active lifestyle. Located in the heart of Tequesta, Waterway Beach Condos offer easy access to pristine beaches, fine dining, and shopping, making it the perfect location for your year round getaway. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in one of Florida's most prestigious communities! Available June 2026: $6,000 per month ANNUAL $7500 per month SEASONAL (Nov 26 May 27) 6 month minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11120850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Waterway Road A306
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY BEACH A COND UNIT 306
  • Parcel Number: 60434030150013060
  • Unit Number: A306
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Beach Road, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

275 Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access, Heated pool, Kayak, and Paddleboard out the back door.Makes the perfect beach getaway in the winter months. Easy access to shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020871
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 103, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025120
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Road 602, Tequesta, FL 33469
$6,500.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

100 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season on Jupiter Island! A beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with views of the Atlantic, Intracoastal and Jupiter lighthouse! Bring your bathing suit and live life on the ocean! This unit has one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160582
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$6,500.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace J Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER SEASON VACATION SPECIAL GOLF & PICKLEBALL INCLUDED! Fabulous and fully renovated 3 bedroom townhome is open concept with huge kitchen island and dreamy Loxahatchee River views from two porche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023535
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 404, Jupiter, FL 33469
$6,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Book now for the 2027 season! Or, take your summer vacation in fabulous Jupiter, Florida. 3 month minimum, no children, no pets. Gorgeous views. 2 bed, 2 bath remodeled and high end. Rent in the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026414
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin