Active
Property Photos
3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  1. Image 1 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  2. Image 2 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  3. Image 3 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  4. Image 4 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  5. Image 5 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  6. Image 6 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  7. Image 7 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  8. Image 8 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  9. Image 9 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  10. Image 10 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  11. Image 11 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  12. Image 12 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  13. Image 13 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  14. Image 14 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  15. Image 15 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  16. Image 16 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  17. Image 17 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  18. Image 18 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  19. Image 19 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  20. Image 20 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  21. Image 21 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  22. Image 22 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  23. Image 23 For 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Seasonal Beachfront Studio for Rent  Cozy and bright studio with partial ocean and pool viewsperfect for relaxed beach living. Please note: this is a studio (no separate bedroom). Features include a Murphy bed, queen bed, and full size sofa bed, walk in closet, and a full bathroom with tub. Building offers private beach access, scenic A1A walks, and nearby restaurants. All utilities included (internet, water, electricity). Shared laundry on site. Located in a 55+ community, right next to the elevator with both elevator and stair access. Simple, comfortable, and steps from the beachideal for your seasonal getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 386
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Lantana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PALM RESIDENCE INC APT 211
  • Parcel Number: 62434435280002110
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 1030-c, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,800.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 1030-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION 1/1 FIRST FLOOR AND PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158253
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,950.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007001
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Ocean Boulevard 107, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00

3545 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Waterfront community that offers resort style living and amenities that include heated pool, Jacuzzi, day boat dock, ocean access just across the street, monthly pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540027
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable oceanfront building on Palm Beach. This stylish residence features new furniture, an updated kitchen and bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081229
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, charming 1BR/1BA first floor condo in a quiet 55+ community. This completely furnished residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with a direct view of the heated pool and incredibly eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142112
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 910, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Pied de Terre 1 Bedroom / 1.5 bathroom oceanfront penthouse condo available to rent from May 15 to October 15. This condo has been updated and is immaculate. Le Chateau Royal, an Ocean Front f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148636
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained condo. Windowed kitchen, split floor plan, main bedroom has en suite bathroom and large walking closet. Large screened balcony overlooks pool area. W/D in unit. Accordion sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154695
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful oasis apartment (Le Chateau) with direct access to the beach is a must see. With a spacious Master Bedroom 14 X 11.5, a welcoming Living / Dining Room with bright access to the large sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165975
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 621, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright south facing one bedroom, one and one half bath condo in an ocean front building! Both Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 6th floor. Tile flooring in living areas and wood flooring in the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004387
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful, light filled, impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the sandy beach! Located on the second floor, this move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin