Active
Property Photos
3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  1. Image 1 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  2. Image 2 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  3. Image 3 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  4. Image 4 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  5. Image 5 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  6. Image 6 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  7. Image 7 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  8. Image 8 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  9. Image 9 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  10. Image 10 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  11. Image 11 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  12. Image 12 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  13. Image 13 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  14. Image 14 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  15. Image 15 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  16. Image 16 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  17. Image 17 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  18. Image 18 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  19. Image 19 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  20. Image 20 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  21. Image 21 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  22. Image 22 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  23. Image 23 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  24. Image 24 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  25. Image 25 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  26. Image 26 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  27. Image 27 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  28. Image 28 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  29. Image 29 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  30. Image 30 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  31. Image 31 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  32. Image 32 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  33. Image 33 For 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful, light filled, impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the sandy beach! Located on the second floor, this move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, an in unit washer and dryer, and an updated kitchen complete with a window for added natural light. Offered fully furnished, it's perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. The spacious living and dining area opens to a large screened in balcony overlooking the pool ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a prime location with easy beach access, nearby shopping, and excellent dining options. Just a short walk to local attractions and only 15 minutes from the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005345 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRITTANY COND UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435210002050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this quaint, oceanfront building in Palm Beach. Feel the breeze as you come and go. This building offers a pool, garden area and gated beach access. Unit is being offered unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005013
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Ocean Boulevard 107, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00

3545 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Waterfront community that offers resort style living and amenities that include heated pool, Jacuzzi, day boat dock, ocean access just across the street, monthly pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540027
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable oceanfront building on Palm Beach. This stylish residence features new furniture, an updated kitchen and bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081229
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 309, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunny south Florida in this wonderful turnkey condo. Located on the third floor of a clean, well maintained building. Access to heated ocean front pool, large beach, BBQ picnic area, workout fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147567
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 910, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Pied de Terre 1 Bedroom / 1.5 bathroom oceanfront penthouse condo available to rent from May 15 to October 15. This condo has been updated and is immaculate. Le Chateau Royal, an Ocean Front f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148636
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained condo. Windowed kitchen, split floor plan, main bedroom has en suite bathroom and large walking closet. Large screened balcony overlooks pool area. W/D in unit. Accordion sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154695
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment with direct Intracoastal views from all rooms and balcony ! Nicely furnished, with impact windows and one parking space. The building just underwent a major renovation and looks br

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160810
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful oasis apartment (Le Chateau) with direct access to the beach is a must see. With a spacious Master Bedroom 14 X 11.5, a welcoming Living / Dining Room with bright access to the large sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165975
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 621, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright south facing one bedroom, one and one half bath condo in an ocean front building! Both Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 6th floor. Tile flooring in living areas and wood flooring in the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004387
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 1090, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 1090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Best opportunity to rent annually in waterfront building with many amenities with cable and internet included in rent! Beautifully appointed palm beach pied a terre lanai with privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011620
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin