Active
Property Photos
1992 Alamanda Way
  1. Image 1 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  2. Image 2 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  3. Image 3 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  4. Image 4 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  5. Image 5 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  6. Image 6 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  7. Image 7 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  8. Image 8 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  9. Image 9 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  10. Image 10 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  11. Image 11 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  12. Image 12 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  13. Image 13 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  14. Image 14 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  15. Image 15 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  16. Image 16 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  17. Image 17 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  18. Image 18 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  19. Image 19 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  20. Image 20 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  21. Image 21 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  22. Image 22 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  23. Image 23 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  24. Image 24 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  25. Image 25 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  26. Image 26 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  27. Image 27 For 1992 Alamanda Way
  28. Image 28 For 1992 Alamanda Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,875

Address: 1992 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

This lovely townhome in the desirable gated community of Sonoma Bay features a functional open floor plan, asunny eat in kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and full size washer/dryer. The kitchen opens to the spacious dining and living area, a half bath, and private patio with storage closet. The upper level features two private, ensuite primary bedrooms separated by a loft area perfect for an office, den, or playroom. Sonoma Bay has so much to offer! A resort style pool and spa, clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, tennis and basketball court, playground, and ample parking. Minutes to the beach and boating and close to convenient shopping and dining. Tenant pays $50.00/monthly for pest control. Pet approval at owner's discretion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1992 Alamanda Way
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Washington Elementary Magnet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: SONOMA BAY LT 2 BLK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434230350010020
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3511 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3511 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in Townhouse in Sonoma Bay. Just minutes away from Shopping, Restaurants, Beach, Park and more. 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms. Call now, don't wait.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165473
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 25th Street B, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

119 25th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007946
  2. Provided by Norannie Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 28th Street 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1173 28th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath, open floor plan, kitchen has quartz countertops, new white real wood modern cabinets, brand new stainless steel appliances, luxury plank flooring throughout. New washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023198
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Sonoma Drive Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

3635 Sonoma Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the gated community of Sonoma Bay! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a spacious, comfortable layout. Upstairs features two large bedrooms, each with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161637
  2. Provided by Prospect Realty & Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3533 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner townhome in Sonoma Bay. Excellent location, only 10 minutes to the beach. Two story spacious townhouse with two Master bedrooms with private bathrooms and spacious closets. The Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011105
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Avenue S 12, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,700.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2820 Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom one bathroom apartment with tile throughout. Ready for immediate occupancy. First month and security for qualified applicants. Income of at least 2.5 times the rent combined by all appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027094
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin