Active
Property Photos
2950 188th Street Ne 225
  1. Image 1 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  2. Image 2 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  3. Image 3 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  4. Image 4 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  5. Image 5 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  6. Image 6 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  7. Image 7 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  8. Image 8 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  9. Image 9 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  10. Image 10 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  11. Image 11 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  12. Image 12 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  13. Image 13 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  14. Image 14 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  15. Image 15 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  16. Image 16 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  17. Image 17 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  18. Image 18 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  19. Image 19 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  20. Image 20 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  21. Image 21 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  22. Image 22 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  23. Image 23 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  24. Image 24 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  25. Image 25 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  26. Image 26 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  27. Image 27 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  28. Image 28 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  29. Image 29 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  30. Image 30 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  31. Image 31 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  32. Image 32 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  33. Image 33 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  34. Image 34 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  35. Image 35 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  36. Image 36 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  37. Image 37 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  38. Image 38 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  39. Image 39 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  40. Image 40 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  41. Image 41 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  42. Image 42 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  43. Image 43 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  44. Image 44 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  45. Image 45 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  46. Image 46 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  47. Image 47 For 2950 188th Street Ne 225
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 2950 188th Street Ne 225, Aventura, FL 33180

Description

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Aventura at the prestigious Artech. This beautifully maintained studio residence offers a bright & open layout with a desirable south facing exposure, showcasing serene water & marina views from your private balcony. Featuring 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom, this unit boasts a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, & impact glass windows & doors for both style & peace of mind. The open concept design maximizes space and natural light, making it perfect for comfortable everyday living. Residents of Artech enjoy resort style amenities including a full service spa, sauna, steam room, massage rooms, state of the art fitness center, yoga and aerobics studios, racquetball and tennis courts, basketball court & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024784 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2950 188th Street Ne 225
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 795
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTECH RESIDENCES AT AVENTURA CONDO UNIT 225 UNDIV 0.2320% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26531-1484
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2822030851160
  • Unit Number: 225
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3600 Mystic Pointe Drive 314, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,800.00

3600 Mystic Pointe Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style luxury living, 24 hr gated security, and front desk, plenty of amenities, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, marina available, shops, restaurants, concierge service, valet parking for guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552489
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18800 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180
$2,870.00

18800 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!! Best line view in all building, renovated with italian porcelain floors, this unit comes furnish with kitchen full equipped with all you need. Smart tv's. Great amenities like 2 po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555438
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 2107, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,300.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcoming the opportunity to reside in the heart of Aventura in a tastefully upgraded condo. The unit features an open airy feel with an abundance of natural light from the stunning views overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000076
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 1704, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,700.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful for rent unfurnished apartment of 2 bedrooms 2 baths in the heart of aventura with a gorgeous view of the golf course and ocean. Amenities including pool, gym, social room, brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001743
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 192nd Street 1102, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,050.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3400 192nd Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental in the heart of Aventura! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo offers a turnkey living experience ideal for professionals seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005118
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 192nd Street Ph11, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3300 192nd Street Ph11 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE 2 bedr 2bath tastefully upgraded, plenty of closet space,washer& dryer in the unit. Features spectacular views Located off the William Lehman Causeway, less than five minutes from the beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013147
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19900 Country Club Drive 210, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,550.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

19900 Country Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence featuring an expansive 561 sq ft private patio, perfect for indoor outdoor living. This upgraded unit boasts a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025559
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 185th Street 515, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,000.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3001 185th Street 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 260000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028205
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Country Club Drive 1008, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

3701 Country Club Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous views of intracoastal, ocean, and golf!!! Updated and remodeled corner unit. Impact glass windows. All neutral colors. Secured building. Assigned parking plus guest. Beautiful ammenities. Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin