Active
Property Photos
18800 29th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 18800 29th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 18800 29th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 18800 29th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 18800 29th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 18800 29th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 18800 29th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 18800 29th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 18800 29th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 18800 29th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 18800 29th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 18800 29th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 18800 29th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 18800 29th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 18800 29th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 18800 29th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 18800 29th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 18800 29th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 18800 29th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 18800 29th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 18800 29th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 18800 29th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 18800 29th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 18800 29th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 18800 29th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,870

Address: 18800 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180

Description

Location location!! Best line view in all building, renovated with italian porcelain floors, this unit comes furnish with kitchen full equipped with all you need. Smart tv's. Great amenities like 2 pools, gym, conference/business room, theater. Walking distance to restaurants, publix, aventura mall, best schools,parks and much more. (3 month to 6 month rent. )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18800 29th Avenue
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,870
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Manager On Site, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTURE AT AVENTURA EAST CONDO UNIT 910 UNDIV 0.2325% INT IN C0MMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24451-0242 COC 24870-1050 08 2006 1
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-074-0970
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2775 187th Street 523, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,300.00

2775 187th Street 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy great location and luxury living @ The Venture Aventura. This fully furnished 2 BD/ 2Bth with a beautiful view of the pool from the balcony. Neutral tones throughout. Laminate wood floors, gour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20441 30th Avenue 110, Miami, FL 33180
$3,200.00

20441 30th Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, renovated apartment in the heart of Aventura available for rent. Large, spacious kitchen with two ovens and a dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space in floor to ceiling cabinets.Three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535559
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18800 29th Avenue 704, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,200.00

18800 29th Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your toothbrush and move right in! This luxury, fully remodeled unit at the Venture in the heart of Aventura comes fully furnished with modern decor, TVs, and all essentials. A rare updated gem,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552382
  2. Provided by Grand Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Mystic Pointe Drive 314, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,800.00

3600 Mystic Pointe Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style luxury living, 24 hr gated security, and front desk, plenty of amenities, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, marina available, shops, restaurants, concierge service, valet parking for guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552489
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 1704, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,700.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful for rent unfurnished apartment of 2 bedrooms 2 baths in the heart of aventura with a gorgeous view of the golf course and ocean. Amenities including pool, gym, social room, brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001743
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 192nd Street 1102, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,050.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3400 192nd Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental in the heart of Aventura! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo offers a turnkey living experience ideal for professionals seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005118
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 192nd Street Ph11, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3300 192nd Street Ph11 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE 2 bedr 2bath tastefully upgraded, plenty of closet space,washer& dryer in the unit. Features spectacular views Located off the William Lehman Causeway, less than five minutes from the beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013147
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19101 36th Place 1709, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

19101 36th Place 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING WATER VIEWS AVAILABLE! UNFURNISHED2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, big balcony, pool, gym, 24/7 security in the gated community of Mystic Pointe. Unit is vacant and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019526
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 185th Street 515, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,000.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3001 185th Street 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 260000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028205
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Country Club Drive 1008, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

3701 Country Club Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous views of intracoastal, ocean, and golf!!! Updated and remodeled corner unit. Impact glass windows. All neutral colors. Secured building. Assigned parking plus guest. Beautiful ammenities. Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin