Active
Property Photos
19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $829,900

Address: 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility. The additional square footage provides what many buyers are searching for but not findingspace to grow, work from home, and live comfortably without compromise Features a rare private in law suite, ideal for multi generational living, guests, or a home office setup. Open, functional layout with bright living spaces and a clean, modern kitchen with a natural gas stove. No waiting on new construction or renovation delays. Newer, larger homes at this price point are limited in today's market. Seller ready to move quickly. Schedule your showing today before this opportunity is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19656 Tree Stand Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $829,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4547
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CCMC Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A WEST & POD B WEST LT 332
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00404328020003320
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$990,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

916 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive Arden community... 916 Hookline Circle on Millionaire's Row offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Arden residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168832
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin