Active
Property Photos
9056 Plymouth Place
  1. Image 1 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  2. Image 2 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  3. Image 3 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  4. Image 4 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  5. Image 5 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  6. Image 6 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  7. Image 7 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  8. Image 8 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  9. Image 9 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  10. Image 10 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  11. Image 11 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  12. Image 12 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  13. Image 13 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  14. Image 14 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  15. Image 15 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  16. Image 16 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  17. Image 17 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  18. Image 18 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  19. Image 19 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  20. Image 20 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  21. Image 21 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  22. Image 22 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  23. Image 23 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  24. Image 24 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  25. Image 25 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  26. Image 26 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  27. Image 27 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  28. Image 28 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  29. Image 29 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  30. Image 30 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  31. Image 31 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  32. Image 32 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  33. Image 33 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  34. Image 34 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  35. Image 35 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  36. Image 36 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  37. Image 37 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  38. Image 38 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  39. Image 39 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  40. Image 40 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  41. Image 41 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  42. Image 42 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  43. Image 43 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  44. Image 44 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  45. Image 45 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  46. Image 46 For 9056 Plymouth Place
  47. Image 47 For 9056 Plymouth Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 9056 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront rental in the heart of Tamarac! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic South Florida lifestyle. Featuring bright open living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light, beautiful views, and one car garage. Tile throughout the first floor, carpet in 2nd floor. Rent will cover, water, internet/cable/lawn. HOA requires at least one tenant to have a 700+ credit score Close to all major highways and shops, this is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9056 Plymouth Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1777
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 22102 PHASE 22 PER CDO BK/PG: 41345/781
  • Parcel Number: 494108da1900
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00

8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Amazing opportunity to rent this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 ,Corner unit in the sought after Sandpebbles community of Tamarac. This bright and airy home features vaulted ceilings, updated flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555428
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Landings Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6351 Landings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity: only cyprus model avail for rent. 3/2. 5/1 no conversion here. Nicew townhome for rent. 3/2. 5 with 1 car garage. Home features main floor: tile and almost new appliances. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 265.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002375
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8731 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8731 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a lovely quiet community, beautiful corner 3/2. 5 town home with a 1 car garage and oversized driveway parking. Nice backyard patio with room to play and plenty of space for kids. All tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005067
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10881 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Captiva's largest 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage, 2 story townhome with parking for 3 vehicles. Features wood style laminate flooring throughout the living areas. Updated kitchen with wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015062
  2. Provided by Steven D Horvath Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Landings Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6301 Landings Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, End Unit! Large 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse in Tamarac with 1 Car Garage. Half Bathroom on 1st level. Upgraded laminate plank flooring on the stairs and entire 2nd level. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 75th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,250.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

7500 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is truly move in ready, featuring numerous recent upgrades. Enjoy added peace of mind with a brand new roof (2023), updated electrical panel (2025), A/C sys

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018735
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin