Active
Property Photos
804 Windward Way Ph15
  1. Image 1 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  2. Image 2 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  3. Image 3 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  4. Image 4 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  5. Image 5 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  6. Image 6 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  7. Image 7 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  8. Image 8 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  9. Image 9 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  10. Image 10 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  11. Image 11 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  12. Image 12 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  13. Image 13 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  14. Image 14 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  15. Image 15 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  16. Image 16 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  17. Image 17 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  18. Image 18 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  19. Image 19 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  20. Image 20 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  21. Image 21 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  22. Image 22 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  23. Image 23 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  24. Image 24 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  25. Image 25 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  26. Image 26 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  27. Image 27 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  28. Image 28 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  29. Image 29 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  30. Image 30 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  31. Image 31 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  32. Image 32 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  33. Image 33 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  34. Image 34 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  35. Image 35 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  36. Image 36 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  37. Image 37 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  38. Image 38 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  39. Image 39 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  40. Image 40 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  41. Image 41 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  42. Image 42 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  43. Image 43 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  44. Image 44 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  45. Image 45 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  46. Image 46 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
  47. Image 47 For 804 Windward Way Ph15
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 804 Windward Way Ph15, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Penthouse 2BR/2BA condo offered turnkey with brand new furniture and spectacular views of the Intracoastal, Ocean, Marina, and city skyline at The Moorings at Lantana. Freshly painted. Features include 10 ft. ceilings, split floor plan with two master suites, walk in closet, tile floor in living areas, and brand new laminate flooring in bedrooms. Designer kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Resort style amenities include two heated pools, spas, saunas, fitness center, business center, marina with boat rentals, and 24/7 security. Rent includes water, AT&T U verse HD cable with DVR, and WiFi. You can use valet parking or park yourself. Prime location5 minutes to the beach and 15 minutes to PBI Airport and Downtown West Palm Beach. Available until November.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026285 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 804 Windward Way Ph15
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 2 PH 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434430070150
  • Unit Number: Ph15
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,250.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fully furnished 1st floor unit on the intercoastal with amazing views. Move in today!!! Available for minimum of 2 nights and more. Modern design with tranquility atmosphere to enjoy. Washer drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161218
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican bay. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a direct water view. Enjoy the beautiful view and natural light. Totally remodeled and no detail was missed. To many extras to list!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162470
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward 301 Way 301, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

806 Windward 301 Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Views! Waterfront Luxury Condo available! Come and enjoy Sunny South Florida in this eastern corner unit overlooking the marina and intra coastal. Located in the hidden gem of The Moori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109357
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 128, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the Intracoastal featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. Available for 3 to 6 month rentals. Pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124448
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 119, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in The Moorings! This turnkey 2/2 residence offers an open, airy feel. Modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142724
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Jfk Drive Ph8, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

300 Jfk Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath corner penthouse unit with incredible views! Available for a short term lease from 5/1/26 10/31/26. Completely turnkey. This unit features a primary bedroom with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 216, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo in the luxurious resort style community of The Moorings! Enjoy the many amenities from 2 sparkling pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, business center equipped with a desk, game roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 316, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean comfortable coastal modern condo is located minutes from the beach and is waiting for you to experience the resort style community of The Moorings! Fresh paint, new floors, new furniture al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164085
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin