Active
Property Photos
15 Golfview Road 204
  1. Image 1 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  2. Image 2 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  3. Image 3 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  4. Image 4 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  5. Image 5 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  6. Image 6 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  7. Image 7 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  8. Image 8 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  9. Image 9 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  10. Image 10 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  11. Image 11 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  12. Image 12 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  13. Image 13 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  14. Image 14 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  15. Image 15 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  16. Image 16 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  17. Image 17 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  18. Image 18 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  19. Image 19 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  20. Image 20 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  21. Image 21 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  22. Image 22 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  23. Image 23 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  24. Image 24 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  25. Image 25 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  26. Image 26 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  27. Image 27 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  28. Image 28 For 15 Golfview Road 204
  29. Image 29 For 15 Golfview Road 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 15 Golfview Road 204, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Description

Newly Renovated Unit. New bathroom with shower, vanity and backlit mirror. Updated kitchen with full size range and microwave. New French door refrigerator. New hurricane code sliders and windows. Crown molding. Balcony looking at Bryant Park and the ICW. Large patio on west side to lounge or eat outside. Located next to the Historic Gulfstream Hotel that is being renovated. Reopening Sept 2026 with Restaurant and Bar. Walk or drive to Lake Worth Beach Complex across the bridge. Includes Oceanfront restaurants, shops, parking, lifeguards and parking (annual pass avail.) Walk to Seasonal Farmers Market on ICW on Sat. Walk to downtown restaurants, bars, shops, groceries, golf course and events. Includes community pool, meeting room and more Historical building with public boat ramp at park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026519 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15 Golfview Road 204
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: GULF STREAM COND TOWERS UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434427360032040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,075.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit, screened in porch. Welcome home to this newly updated 1000 sq ft 2/2 located just blocks from downtwon lake worth beach. Tiled floors, full residential size kitchen appliances, big full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001626
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lakeside Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

101 Lakeside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Parrot Cove Historic neighborhood. Live where others vacation. Blocks to the public beach and right downtown for all the festivals, art shows, restaurants, post office, and charming shops. A short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152950
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Lakeside Drive 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

421 Lakeside Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for a rental in Lake Worth Beach. This two story walk up has 2 larger sized bedrooms and 2 baths with a great split floor plan, located right next to the Intracoastal and Bryant Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159167
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 2nd Avenue S 3, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,725.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

612 2nd Avenue S 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Super cute 1Bedroom/ 1Bath Mid Century condo. 2 Blocks from the Heart of the Artsy Downtown! Completely Updated with a Full Kitchen & extended Premium granite countertop,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012471
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Sweet Homme*This unit offers easy living in a quiet, well kept community. Updated Kitchen with white cabinets* granite countertops*Updted Bathroom* Freshly painted*Tile floors throughout* This i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013047
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin