Active
Property Photos
975 3rd Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 975 3rd Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 975 3rd Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 975 3rd Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 975 3rd Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 975 3rd Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 975 3rd Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 975 3rd Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 975 3rd Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 975 3rd Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 975 3rd Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 975 3rd Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 975 3rd Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 975 3rd Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 975 3rd Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 975 3rd Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 975 3rd Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 975 3rd Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 975 3rd Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 975 3rd Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 975 3rd Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 975 3rd Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 975 3rd Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 975 3rd Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 975 3rd Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 975 3rd Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 975 3rd Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 975 3rd Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 975 3rd Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 975 3rd Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 975 3rd Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 975 3rd Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 975 3rd Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 975 3rd Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 975 3rd Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 975 3rd Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 975 3rd Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 975 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Beautiful newer construction townhome located in the heart of Pompano Beach featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living & entertaining. This two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, & additional paver driveway parking space. The Interior showcases soaring ceilings, contemporary finishes, gray shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & tankless water heater. First floor features stylish tile flooring throughout, while the second floor offers comfortable carpeting and a conveniently located upstairs laundry room. Upgrades include: custom closets, epoxy flooring & storage in garage. Additional highlights include a Carrier A/C system and a private backyard area separated by white PVC privacy fencing between neighboring units. Close to i95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 975 3rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 142
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND OAKS 179-135 B A POR OF PAR
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484235950180
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1542 Dixie Highway 1542, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00

1542 Dixie Highway 1542 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Solstice, Pompano Beach's newest pre costruction luxury townhome community, where modern living meets coastal lifestyle. Designed with style, comfort, and convenience in mind, this stunning t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 7th Street 259, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$499,999.00

259 7th Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the desirable Orchid Grove community, featuring one of the largest floor plans available. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546527
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 7th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$439,000.00

159 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the heart of Pompano Beach. This light filled residence features open eat in kitchen w/ wood cabinets, granite & breakfast bar overlooking the family roomperf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551149
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$459,000.00

453 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 1/2 Mile from the Ocean! Step into this beautifully designed tri level townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, BRAND new A/C, metal roof and a host of modern upgrades. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555545
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$445,000.00 ($208.72 / sqft )

704 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome just minutes from the beach! This move in ready home features a remodeled master bathroom and updated half bath, along with brand new Samsung appliances in the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$519,900.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

429 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price, Motivated Sellers! Come see this remarkable townhome a short 5 min drive from the Ocean, beautifully upgraded featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Upgraded Kitchen has premium SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008450
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 15th Place 1548, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

120 15th Place 1548 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 2 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 15th Court 1546, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($327.07 / sqft )

111 15th Court 1546 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 1 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014004
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 15th Court 1544, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

110 15th Court 1544 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014018
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$474,999.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

884 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES! Modern 2024 townhome in an up and coming Pompano Beach location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from the Pompano Pier, beaches, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022620
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin