Active
Property Photos
3181 66th Street
  1. Image 1 For 3181 66th Street
  2. Image 2 For 3181 66th Street
  3. Image 3 For 3181 66th Street
  4. Image 4 For 3181 66th Street
  5. Image 5 For 3181 66th Street
  6. Image 6 For 3181 66th Street
  7. Image 7 For 3181 66th Street
  8. Image 8 For 3181 66th Street
  9. Image 9 For 3181 66th Street
  10. Image 10 For 3181 66th Street
  11. Image 11 For 3181 66th Street
  12. Image 12 For 3181 66th Street
  13. Image 13 For 3181 66th Street
  14. Image 14 For 3181 66th Street
  15. Image 15 For 3181 66th Street
  16. Image 16 For 3181 66th Street
  17. Image 17 For 3181 66th Street
  18. Image 18 For 3181 66th Street
  19. Image 19 For 3181 66th Street
  20. Image 20 For 3181 66th Street
  21. Image 21 For 3181 66th Street
  22. Image 22 For 3181 66th Street
  23. Image 23 For 3181 66th Street
  24. Image 24 For 3181 66th Street
  25. Image 25 For 3181 66th Street
  26. Image 26 For 3181 66th Street
  27. Image 27 For 3181 66th Street
  28. Image 28 For 3181 66th Street
  29. Image 29 For 3181 66th Street
  30. Image 30 For 3181 66th Street
  31. Image 31 For 3181 66th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 3181 66th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Description

Live the Florida lifestyle in this tastefully remodeled single family home in world famous Fort Lauderdale, in Palm Air Village. The home has everything new in the interior, with open concept kitchen, with quarts counter tops, new beautiful new white cabinetry and staginess steel appliances. The living is super spacious, the bedrooms and bath rooms are beautifully appointed. The windows, and sliders are storm proof and ready to protect you from any bad weather. The back patio and pool is fully screened for countless gatherings and BBQ dinners. The beach is a short drive, as well as world class dining! Do call Glenn and set up a showing for this gorgeous property, to call your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3181 66th Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PALM-AIRE VILLAGE 2ND SEC ADD 2 74-25 B LOT 7 BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494207040130
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2854 Primrose Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$849,000.00 ($278.73 / sqft )

2854 Primrose Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this exceptional lakefront residence located in a gated community. Built in 2024 offering modern luxury, thoughtful design, and breathtaking lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542798
  2. Provided by ACM Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4471 Gramercy Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$925,000.00 ($412.58 / sqft )

4471 Gramercy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in Oak Tree on a premium cul de sac lot. One of the few homes in the community with an oversized, private backyardenhanced by neighboring one story homes on both sidesideal for creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551211
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Pinehurst Trl Trail E, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$799,900.00 ($284.97 / sqft )

4601 Pinehurst Trl Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the largest two story Sienna model in this gated Pulte Homes community, built in late 2021 and lightly lived in. This home features 9 ft ceilings throughout and an impressive 19 ft entry, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010125
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 31st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$739,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

6890 31st Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA! Spacious 5/3.5 with a Pool! Home has 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms inside main house, & a large 5th bedroom (or office, pool cabana, guest room, gym) with a full bathroom alongside the pool. Rem

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 21st Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$929,000.00 ($362.61 / sqft )

3470 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar view on an exquisite home featuring 4 en suite bedrooms, with $575K+ spent on re construction. Except for exterior shell, everything is new and permitted: metal roof, skylights, hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017020
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Providence Way, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$914,900.00 ($300.36 / sqft )

4463 Providence Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Exceptional residence has been extensively upgraded with Over $80K of Builder Upgrades plus $250K of Owner Upgrades Thoughtfully tailored to reflect a sophisticated Tropical East In

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027168
  2. Provided by Seagrave Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin