Active
Property Photos
1790 247th Street
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1790 247th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $292,900

Address: 1790 247th Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

From its picture perfect curb appeal to its unbeatable location in one of Newberrys most sought after neighborhoods, This Impeccable Modern 2 Bed 2 Bath home is the perfect setting for those who value beauty, convenience and a connected lifestyle with shopping, dining, 24hr gym, meat market, community pool, front yard maintenance and everyday essentials all nearby. As soon as you step out of your car, you know this home has been well taken care of and lots of love put in it. This Open Floor Plan lives large and offers lots of natural light. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, combining durability with timeless style, Quartz Countertops in Kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, a large pantry. The Large Primary Suite is tucked away in the back for added privacy and comfort and boasts a large primary bath that includes large walk in closet, large tile shower, rainfall shower head and double vanity with granite top. Bedroom 2 is large with its own adjoining bath, tub/shower with upgraded Tile surround and glass shower door. The Outdoor screened patio is tiled and is perfect for enjoying morning coffee or an evening breeze. ~ privacy fencing provides even more space to unwind or entertain, allowing you to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather year round. Gas tankless hot water heater, Irrigation, tiled front & rear porch. Current owner used the garage as their art studio and the floor is an upgraded epoxy that is stunning, so use the garage as an office, mancave, she shed or a garage, its up to you. This custom home has lots of bells & whistles and if you find a cleaner home, I will owe you lunch. Enjoy the ambience of a small town yet close to all you need, great location with downtown Newberry, grocery, pharmacy, stores, premier sports facilities and restaurants within 2 miles. Preschool, elementary, middle and high school are all within 1 mile. Enjoy the outdoors and relax at one of the many springs and state parks within 15 20 miles. Give us a call to schedule a showing and dont miss the opportunity to make this gem in the Countryway Townsquare your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC533573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1790 247th Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $292,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 259
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Jessica Felver
  • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYWAY OF NEWBERRY PH I PB 30 PG 62 LOT 4 OR 4478/1592
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02544-010-004
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24650 17th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$305,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

24650 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539210
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Damon Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

1221 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714124
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24225 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$342,990.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

24225 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719943
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24267 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

24267 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719992
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$347,990.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

1255 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720170
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 251st Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$275,000.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

461 251st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Oak View Village community of Newberry. Built in 2017, this 1,334 sq. ft. home features an open and split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534329
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 246th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$305,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

1852 246th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN READY ** Charming Home with Modern Upgrades and Functional Spaces. Step inside this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout and stylish finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535737
  2. Provided by REMI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25034 24th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,900.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

25034 24th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Newberry. Built at the end of 2023 (by Adams Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536538
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Vascotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$314,900.00 ($138.36 / sqft )

2181 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, one story home in Avalon Woods featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a desirable split bedroom layout. The open concept design maximizes living space, with a well appo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536553
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin