Active
Property Photos
1404 Saturn Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1404 Saturn Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,790

Address: 1404 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

Description

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily or simply need a short term lease. Clean and updated beach themed 1/2 duplex in family neighborhood minutes from Downtown Dunedin/Honeymoon Island and Clearwater Beaches. Ample space with 1104 sq ft, 2 beds/2 baths, full kitchen, Living/Dining combo and lots of parking!! No deed restrictions so park your boat or truck onsite! SMALL boat/RV/jetski parking available. On site laundry room as well. 2 miles to Phillies Stadium and 3 miles to Dunedin Bluejays Stadium! Close to airports and 1 1/2 hours to Orlando and Disney theme parks... *Message owner about pet approval and pet deposit to be paid separately ** This is also an Airbnb so please verify availability with agent/owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: U8239102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1404 Saturn Avenue
  • Viewed: 493
  • Price: $2,790
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2204.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jaime Mumma- 727-798-5292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-29-15-82632-000-0080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 493
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1406 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1406 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily while in between homes while moving or simply need a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Washington Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,550.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1614 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3/2 with a private third bedroom suite with separate entrance and kitchen, ideal for multigenerational living. Wood look porcelain tile, updated baths, quartz countertops, and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448724
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Phillip Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1614 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 2 bonus rooms, a Gourmet kitchen, quartz counter tops, and top of the line stainless steel LG appliances (dishwasher, stove, microwave and refrigerator). There is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485615
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharon Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

418 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Welcome to Old Clearwater Bay, the perfect location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin and Downtown Clearwater, a short drive to Clearwater Beach, and less than a block from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490849
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 811, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom Floorplan | 1,856 Sq Ft | Best Value in Station Square Rare opportunity to lease one of the largest residences available in Station Square. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493419
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leiza Halsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1482 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Build from the ground up 3 years ago so newer. Nice spacious 3 bedrooms 2 baths apt with 1 car garage. About 1 mile to downtown Clearwater and 3 miles to Clearwater Beach. Open concept with cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500461
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louise Cournoyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 1204, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$3,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Clearwater Condo, 3br/2ba, Available Now in Station Square! Fantastic 3br/2ba condo in Station Square available now! Condo features an open floor plan with lots of natural lighting. 2br an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin