Active
Property Photos
3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

Description

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Ocean View Manor offering 1,331 square feet in the heart of Flagler Beach. With a desirable split floor plan and direct ocean views from your unit, this home is perfectly designed for both privacy and relaxation. Wake up to the sound of the waves and enjoy easy beach days with public access just across A1A. The condo is equipped with hurricane impact windows and doors, providing both peace of mind and energy efficiency. Inside, the layout is bright and inviting, with spacious living areas that take full advantage of the coastal scenery. Recent updates include a new HVAC system (2023) and water heater (2022), ensuring comfort and reliability for years to come. Residents enjoy a wide array of resort style amenities, including a pool, fitness center, pickleball/tennis courts, shuffleboard, sauna, and a secure underground parking garage. The comprehensive condo fee adds exceptional value by covering most utilitiesleaving only electric as a separate expense. Ocean View Manor has passed inspection and has never had an assessment to date. Any maintenance issues can be quickly addressed as the condo has a maintenance team onsite. Located just minutes from local restaurants, shops, and everything Flagler Beach has to offer, this condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of oceanfront paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1331
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1331.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean View Manor Condo Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VIEW MANOR CONDO UNIT 712 OR 237 PG 772 OR 265 PG 115 OR 668 PG 496-497-DC & ACM OR 668/498 OR 2006/1460-1461- ACM & DC OR 2005/1863 OR 2448/ 1623
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-12-32-4990-00000-0712
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 712
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Blvd S 204, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$445,000.00

3580 Ocean Shore Blvd S 204 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261614
  2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
  3. 954-776-9811
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 712, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$460,000.00

3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 712 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St August
  3. 904-797-7442
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$425,000.00

3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207 More Like This

Is the beach calling your name? Then just imagine waking up to the sounds of the ocean each and every day from this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit in ocean breeze condos, a perfect seaside retreat just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1217493
  2. Provided by The Selby Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 1101, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$514,000.00

1601 Central Avenue 1101 More Like This

Rising above the shoreline, this 11th floor corner unit at the Aliki offers panoramic views of both the Atlantic and Intracoastal. The elevator opens directly into your private entryway, leading to an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 404, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$449,000.00 ($304.20 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 404 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING OPPORTUNITY! Wake up to breathtaking Atlantic Ocean sunrises from this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the sought after Nautilus community in Flagler Beach. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222946
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 801, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$497,500.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only high rise on north flagler beach, in this town known for low rises and 6 miles of uncrowded beaches without corporate resorts. Located between st augustine and 30 minutes from daytona interna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225762
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$530,000.00 ($327.36 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706 More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront oasis, where every sunrise is unforgettable. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is just steps from Flagler Beach, right along scenic A1A. Enjoy stunning ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225826
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Central Ave  312, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$479,000.00 ($309.03 / sqft )

3651 Central Ave 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location * center location * within the building! Does not get sweeter than this! Must sea! Three bedrooms/ two full baths/ outer enclosed balcony with automatic hurricane shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC298560
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teri King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$530,000.00 ($327.36 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alessandra Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 506, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$510,000.00 ($315.01 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers unobstructed oceanfront views from every room and has recently received a stylish faceliftpopcorn ceilings have been removed in the kitchen, dining, and living areas, and the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309433
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Taylor Ballance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin