Active
Property Photos
132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,786

Address: 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Lovely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with new kitchen. Granite counters SS appliances. New Bathrooms. Great complex with amenities of 2 pools, 2 story gym, tennis courts, manicured grounds. Walking distance to shopping center. 90 day warranty on appliances workmanship and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1083555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $189,786
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1327
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Jackson
  • Association Phone: 407-333-2002
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 4 UNIT 100 NOTTING HILL A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6392 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-0400-1000
  • Unit Number: 100
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$213,900.00 ($234.54 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lake Mary community. This spacious home has been completely remodeled, features new flooring, new kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Vista Verdi Circle 136, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

132 Vista Verdi Circle 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and updated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Tile throughout and newer carpet in the bedrooms. As you enter, you will notice the beautiful mosiac tile in the foyer and the large living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Pryor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$180,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE REDUCTION.Beautifully renovated First floor Condo with Spectacular LAKE VIEW in Regency Park, Lake Mary. This well maintained, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Neeta Bhikha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$210,000.00 ($250.90 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 116 More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, fully furnished condo in the heart of Lake Mary. This move in ready home features modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for easy, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391289
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin