Active
Property Photos
2732 Via Murano  524
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 2732 Via Murano  524
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $222,000

Address: 2732 Via Murano 524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport & Clearwater Beaches! Fully Remodeled Including Hardwood Floors, Refreshed Kitchen w/New Appliances, Quartz Counters, Fully Gutted Spa Inspired Bathroom, New HVAC & Hot Water Heater! Located on the 2nd floor of the building, this condo offers gorgeous natural light and views! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private balcony or go downstairs for a chance to see dolphins, manatees, and other sea life. This condo is completely updated and move in ready. The gourmet kitchen features brand new gas appliances, quartz countertops, and tons of storage. The remodeled bath has a luxurious feel and was completely gutted and redone. On cool nights, leave the sliding glass door open and close the screen door to enjoy the night air. The Bedroom has a walk in closet with built in's and great natural light. You'll find fresh paint throughout. Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront community with $2m in resort style amenities, including a 24 hour guard at the entrance. Garages and storage units are available through the condo association for a small annual fee. At the clubhouse, you'll find a huge, geothermal heated pool and spa with cabanas to enjoy the Florida weather. Inside the clubhouse is a fully equipped 24/7 fitness center, a conference center, business center with internet access, kitchen facility, a game room with pool table, and a sauna. Owners have use of kayaks (check in with the guards for life jackets and paddles). Bring your rod and reel to take advantage of the fishing Tampa Bay has to offer. Owners enjoy a full car wash station with vacuum and tire air. A waterfront walkway lets you enjoy beautiful Tampa Bay while running or walking, and it is lighted for evening strolls, with seating along the way. This building has been fully renovated with a NEW roof, a NEW exterior, and NEW hurricane rated windows and sliding glass doors. Storage Units & Garages are available through the condo association for a small additional annual fee. The condo also has new remote controlled ceiling fans and lighting. Grocery stores, airports, restaurants, gas stations, retail shopping, and so much more are conveniently close. Centrally located to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Safety Harbor, and the top rated Clearwater Beach. So many things to do around the Pinellas County area. You will love this condo and the location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8476449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2732 Via Murano 524
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coleen Verdon
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6123
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND VENEZIA AT BAYWATCH CONDO UNIT 524
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-0524
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 524
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  320b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 320b Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own a 2bd/2ba in the upscale Grand Bellagio community for less than $200,000! Make your appointment to tour it now! A blank canvas at the right price waiting for you to bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882478
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Wayne Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin