Active
Property Photos
223 Island Way 7f
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 223 Island Way 7f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 223 Island Way 7f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Extraordinary Waterfront Living in the Heart of Island Estates with $10,000 in closing cost incentives offered by the seller! Welcome to 223 Island Way, Unit 7F, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 1960 square feet of elevated coastal living in the sought after Island Estates community of Clearwater Beach. Positioned on the 7th floor, this spacious unit boasts sweeping sunrise views over the Intracoastal Waterway and downtown Clearwater, delivering a tranquil and inspiring start to each day. Inside, you'll find an open and airy layout enhanced by natural light and serene water vistas. The kitchen is a chefs delight with crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including induction range an ideal space for entertaining or simply enjoying the coastal lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a split floor plan providing privacy and comfort for both homeowners and guests. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom, while the second ensuite bedroom is equally inviting with water views. A third bedroom and additional full bath provide flexible space for an office, guests, or family. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your private balcony, accessible from the main living area, where you can watch boats glide along the waterway. Additional features include an oversized 2 car private garage, a storage locker on the 7th floor, and in unit laundry for convenience. The Island Way Towers community provides resort style amenities including a waterfront heated pool, updated fitness center, club house overlooking the pool, BBQ area, and a recently renovated lobby. All of this is just moments from Clearwater Beach, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, dining, shopping, and the best Beaches the Gulf Coast has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8389468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Island Way 7f
  • Viewed: 395
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $510
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 356
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Oversized, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1601.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/ Liza Tholan
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WAY TOWERS CONDO UNIT 7F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43478-000-0760
  • Unit Number: 7F
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 395
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A waterfront paradise awaits! Step into this simply breathtaking remodeled condo and experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8338798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact G. Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$925,000.00 ($571.34 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in the exceptional remodel of this stunning gulf front condo, thoughtfully designed to deliver the ultimate coastal living experience. An expansive open floor plan showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361608
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cheri Boudreau PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 514, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,140,000.00 ($619.57 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning gulf front luxury with 180 panoramic views. Welcome to an extraordinary beachfront residence in the prestigious dans island on sand key beach an exclusive coastal enclave where refined elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386944
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angie Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harborview Grande unit is the perfect property for those who might consider renting out their unit when they are not using it. Can be leased short or long term. Or, if you prefer, you can keep this we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392397
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$929,000.00 ($717.38 / sqft )

1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida lifestyle right on the beach. Your new 2BR/2BA condo is move in ready and located in Crescent Beach Club right on Sand Key. A perfect getaway, full time residence or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397489
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,150,000.00 ($805.89 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NICE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GET IT WHILE YOU CAN! Perched on the 18th floor of the prestigious Watermark Tower, this rare Alcazar floor plan captures breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405479
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$950,000.00 ($685.92 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed condo with Direct Gulf Front views from the minute you walk into the front door. The large 2BR/2BA with a den or flex space(could be easily converted to a 3rd bedroom). The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420196
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Gulf Boulevard 15b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$990,000.00 ($782.61 / sqft )

1310 Gulf Boulevard 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Gulf of Mexico vistas from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium positioned directly on the sugar white sands of Sand Key Beach. The sprawling balcony spans the full width of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428427
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin