Active
Property Photos
1 Key Capri  302e
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 1 Key Capri  302e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 1 Key Capri 302e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Live the dream in Treasure Island's only gated condo community. This luxurious, resort style gated community is nestled on the waterfront of Treasure Island, 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in Key Capri offers an unparalleled Florida lifestyle, complete with stunning views and upscale amenities. Step inside to discover an expansive living room flooded with natural light from wall to wall, floor to ceiling sliding doors that open to a large balcony. Split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with both bedrooms enjoying beautiful views. The Primary Suite is oversized overlooking John's Pass Village. Ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The guest bedroom has a spacious closet and floor to ceiling sliders overlooking the pool and common areas. Nice kitchen and dining room. Assigned parking in the garage with a personal storage unit. GEOTHERMAL Pool heated in winter, cooled in summer! Spa, tennis & pickleball courts, tiki bar, putting green & shuffleboard, fitness center & social meeting room, boat slips (leased when available) with direct access to the Gulf & Intracoastal, gated entry and secured entry doors, Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Treasure Island Beach, downtown St. Petersburg. Tampa International and St. Pete/Clearwater Airports. Completed both the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study, meeting full State compliance. No special assessments! Beautiful updates should be completed in July. Key Capri offers exceptional value: High Speed Internet WIFI and Cable TV, Insurance & Flood Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, and Reclaimed Water, Secured Gate and Secured Lobby, Landscaping, Heated Pool, Reserves/Building Funds, On Site Management and Maintenance, Housekeeping and pest control of common areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8400239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Key Capri 302e
  • Viewed: 313
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KEY CAPRI CONDO EAST BLDG, APT 302 E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-46557-001-0302
  • Unit Number: 302E
  • View: Water
  • Views: 313
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 21, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$295,999.00 ($458.91 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10365 Paradise Blvd #21, a well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. Just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, this residence offers 645 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367952
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin