Active
Property Photos
1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

Description

HUGE PRICE DROP Step into a bright, easy living 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium that blends comfort with convenience from the moment you arrive. An inviting living/dining combo opens effortlessly for everyday lounging and weekend gatherings, while an enclosed, covered balcony extends your living space for morning coffee and sunset unwinding. The kitchen is thoughtfully finished with solid wood cabinetry and stone counters, giving you durable style and plenty of storage. All the essentials are hereincluding refrigerator, range with hood, microwave, dishwasher, and even an in unit washer and dryerso moving in feels simple and complete. Inside, youll appreciate central air and heat, a practical mix of tile and carpet underfoot, and window blinds that keep the light just right. Laundry is tucked inside for everyday ease, and safety is supported by a fire sprinkler system and smoke detectors. Daily life here is streamlined: you have an assigned covered carport plus additional open/guest options, and the residence sits on one easy level for comfortable access. Solid constructionblock, concrete, and stucco on a slab with a built up roofadds peace of mind. Love amenities? This guard gated community brings resort style living to your doorstep with a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, playground and park spaces, and it welcomes golf carts, too. Many essentials are covered for youcable TV, high speed internet, water, trash, security, exterior maintenance, and moreso weekends can look a lot more like leisure. [20:26] Theres flexibility built in as well: leasing is allowed with no minimum lease period (association approval required), giving you options as your plans evolve. Pet lovers will appreciate that a pet is permitted, and cats are A OK. Outdoors, youll find sliding doors to your balcony and beautifully maintained grounds, plus community access to a brackish water canal for a serene coastal vibe without the upkeep. With approximately 960 square feet of well planned living space in a 1991 built residence, this home delivers the right spaces, the right finishes, and the right amenities for an everyday retreat feel. If youre looking for turnkey comfort, abundant perks, and effortless living, this one is ready for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8414159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 281
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Off Street, Open, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management, Inc. HQ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY VILLAGE III CONDO PHASE FOUR UNIT 2-C TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 1-2C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18708-004-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 2C
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d, Clearwater, FL 33760
$198,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d More Like This

Move in ready two bedroom two bath, 4th floor condo located in Clearwater in the well maintained sought after guard gated golf course community of Cove Cay. This home features an updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$198,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883645
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Vincent Mina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($189.22 / sqft )

1849 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside dream! This condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle! Imagine starting your day with coffee on your expansive patio then hoping over to the beach for a day of fun in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8336181
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Kandi Karban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$199,999.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

800 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this Cove Cay condo featuring a large screened balcony overlooking the 9th hole of the Cove Cay Golf Course. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo can be sold furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434131
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Mary DeBaggis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

Cove Cay Cmmunity 6th Floor Condo, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with Lanai overlooking the golf course. The Cove Cay Community is located along Tampa Bay. Newly installed carpet in living and dining and bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437110
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bobbie Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439454
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$175,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! You will be astounded by the Gorgeous Views of Tampa Bay, the Tampa Skyline and the Golf Course from this lovely condo! Come live the Florida life like you are on vacation everyday! This Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$168,900.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable first floor condo in prestigious waterfront golf community of Cove Cay. Brand new ac installed this month! Great remodel job inside as well. Just see the new pics. This community is gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450505
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin