Active
Property Photos
403 Gulf Way 403
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 403 Gulf Way 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront living; the open concept floor plan provides an inviting living space with stunning views of the beach and the turquoise waters. Large sliding glass doors throughout allow natural light to pour in, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The well appointed kitchen and spacious living area are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with plenty of closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or a cozy den. The shared bathroom is tastefully updated, providing convenience and comfort. With direct beach access just outside your door, youll have the perfect spot to watch sunsets, enjoy long walks along the shore, or take in the relaxing coastal vibes. You don't even need to leave the comfort of your home to enjoy a beautiful sunset, just step out onto your balcony and soak in the ocean air. The condo is situated in a well maintained building with convenient amenities, including on site parking and an elevator for easy access. Whether you're seeking a vacation getaway or your dream beach home, this condo offers everything you need. Dont miss out on this rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8414470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Gulf Way 403
  • Viewed: 335
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $593
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEACH HOUSE OF PASS-A-GRILLE CONDO, THE BLDG 403, UNIT 403 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-32-16-05890-403-4030
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 335
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Sandy Hook Road 505, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

505 Sandy Hook Road 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out this incredible 3 story townhome in the best phase in the community! Seller has relocated and is ready to sell now. Discover the epitome of coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396189
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin