Active
Property Photos
12592 Capri Circle 6
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 12592 Capri Circle 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversized utility room that could be converted into a third bedroom or home office. West facing orientation provides stunning sunset, beach, and Intracoastal Waterway views. The property includes a private deep water boat slip that can accommodate a boat up to approximately 36 feet, with a newer 13,000 lb boat lift. Quick open water access allows you to reach Johns Pass and the Gulf of Mexico within minutes. Two large balconies, each approximately 17 feet by 5 feet, overlook the Intracoastal Waterwayperfect for enjoying coastal breezes and waterfront sunsets. The residence has been completely updated and is truly move in ready, featuring an updated kitchen with bush hammered granite countertops and slab style backsplash creating a coastal, weathered look, stainless steel appliances, travertine marble flooring throughout the second floor, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, an updated fireplace, newer insulated windows and sliding glass doors throughout, and fresh interior paint. The building is elevated and constructed of all concrete block, providing quiet, safe, and peaceful living with lower flood risk. Additional features include a new AC system (2024), EV charging outlet in the garage, remote controlled window shades, new garage door with screw drive automatic opener, new hot water heater, water softener, and whole house water filtration system. Parking includes an oversized one car garage plus two designated parking spaces, along with a large ground floor air conditioned bonus/storage room of approximately 320 square feet. Association fee includes dock maintenance, building and exterior maintenance, roof, flood insurance, exterior building insurance, water, trash. Located just minutes by bike to the beach or downtown Treasure Island, with dining, entertainment, shopping, and a grocery store nearbyoffering true island living with convenience and waterfront access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12592 Capri Circle 6
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPRI LAGOONS, UNIT 1 CONDO APT 6 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-15-14-13365-000-0060
  • Style: Florida
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin