Active
Property Photos
1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,669

Address: 1050 62nd Ave South E-4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

Description

Available for rent immediately 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom apartment, in the heart of st. Petersburg, 7 minutes away from fort dosoto gulf beach and downtown st. Pete, rent includes water, sewer, and trash. Apply today for a quick approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8419370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1050 62nd Ave South E-4
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $1,669
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BOLES GAD
  • Association Phone: 727-800-9202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-32-16-47070-000-0010
  • Unit Number: E-4
  • Views: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,558.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3601 6th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction one bedroom, one bath apartment home located at Aquatica, a brand new apartment complex near USF, Publix, & Downtown St. Petersburg. Professional management in place. Unit includes st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468392
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2609 4th Street S More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on 4th St. The home has a large living room/ dining room combo, open kitchen and 3 large bedrooms. The home has an enclosed porch on the front and an enclosed porch on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483576
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4975 Cobia Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4975 Cobia Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for occupancy long term and short term options Welcome home to the island paradise of Waterside at Coquina Key where you will enjoy resort style amenities and maintenance free living in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 1st Street Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,975.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

2004 1st Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

OLD SOUTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD APARTMENT WITH GARAGE Available now, this beautifully renovated second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Old Southeast offers a rare combination of privacy, quality upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin