Active
Property Photos
12031 Villanova Drive 110
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 12031 Villanova Drive 110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master planned golf community of Hunters Creek. This end unit residence gives an ideal blend of comfort and convenience and perfect. It includes an electric fireplace, 2 TVs, ceiling fans, and a soundbar. Double glass window, fire department direct connection. Key Features: Bedrooms & Bathrooms: Located on the 3rd floor, ensuring a private and serene living space. Master Suite Terrace: Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the private terrace connected to the master bedroom. Main Living Space: The 2nd floor boasts an open concept living area, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and dining room to a covered, screened balcony excellent for entertaining or unwinding. Kitchen: Well appointed with modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal preparation a joy. Oversized Car Garage: Situated on the ground level, complete with an entry foyer for added convenience. Included Amenities: The purchase includes an electric fireplace for cozy evenings and two TVs, enhancing your entertainment options. Location: Conveniently located in Central Florida, just 15 minutes from the magical worlds of Disney and Universal Studios, providing endless entertainment possibilities. Easy Highway Access: Conveniently located for easy access to major highways, making commutes and travel a breeze. Community Highlights: Villanova at Hunters Creek: A gated community offering a tranquil environment with beautifully landscaped surroundings. Golf Community: Enjoy the benefits of living in a master planned golf community, excellent for enthusiasts and those who appreciate a well maintained, picturesque neighborhood. Amenities: Residents can access various community amenities, including parks, trails, and recreational facilities. This lovely condo gives a unique opportunity to live in one of Central Florida's most desirable communities. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or a vacation home, this property provides everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. HOA includes water, garbage, lawn, outside paint and repair and external insurance and roof: ($515 monthly) plus HOA master : $93/monthly charged quarterly covers outside trees, lawn, pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8420828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12031 Villanova Drive 110
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 262
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1219.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Villanova At Hunters Creek Avyan Abrams, LCAM
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 110 BLDG 25
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-25-110
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with the best views in the complex. Every room has a water view. Premium covered parking space included. Original owners. The unit has never been rented and the ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147588
  2. Provided by LTD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$230,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148602
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12008 Villanova Dr  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$235,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

12008 Villanova Dr 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek. With an Located across from community amenities, this home features a BRAND NEW AC SYSTEM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$259,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301597
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin