Active
Property Photos
2228 Society Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 2228 Society Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 2228 Society Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691

Description

Price Improvement! Discover peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled along the banks of Lake Conley. Perfect for nature lovers and weekend anglers, this property offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor beauty. Fire up the barbecue and enjoy the fresh landscaping. This home is perfect for those seeking a laid back lifestyle with a touch of adventure at an affordable price. Whether you're casting a line off the dock or watching herons glide across the water, every day feels like a getaway. Book your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8423721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2228 Society Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1511
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1915 / -82.754
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Aloha Gardens
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Aaron Burke
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ALOHA GARDENS UNIT 10 PB 11 PGS 80 & 81 LOT 1091
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-006.E-000.01-091.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$249,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879113
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Zena Bacvic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Salisbury Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$279,900.00 ($136.60 / sqft )

3233 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home in Holiday offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of living space and a desirable Eldorado floorplan featuring a welcoming front courtyardperfect for enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883730
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Vera Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

3421 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. eligible for the 0 down program. No MI insurance Additionally, would get up to a $5500 lender credit with preferred lender .Whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884751
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Jackson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$269,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3132 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3132 Jackson St in Holiday, Floridawhere modern updates meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is completely move in ready and includes a 1 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Truman Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

3609 Truman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for first time buyers looking for comfort, space, and affordability near Floridas Gulf Coast. Located in the quiet Aloha Gardens neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441905
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Contact Giancarlo Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3608 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$234,999.00 ($96.23 / sqft )

3608 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Welcome to this well maintained 2/2/2 home. Present owners are the 2nd owners. Roof: 2020 flat roof: 2017 hvac (honeywell thermostat 2. 5 ton): 2021 hurricane impact windows (wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447006
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Fairmount Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$279,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

3322 Fairmount Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the established and friendly Holiday Lake Estates community, a quiet residential neighborhood just a stroll from the Anclote River and Gulf Coast beaches. This charming ranch style home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Viking Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$278,900.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

1324 Viking Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home for the growing family. Larger than normal bedrooms, plenty of closet space. Light and bright upgraded kitchen with granite counters including a family room kitchen combo. Even a window at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458025
  2. Provided by TEAM AMERICAN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3349 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$249,900.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

3349 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical pool & pond paradise home featuring a sparkling swimming pool, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large covered lanai and screen enclosed pool deck. New roof, new kitchen, new ac, new appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459693
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Joseph Buchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin