Active
Property Photos
6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the two story layout features expansive living and entertaining spaces on the main level, with private bedrooms located upstairs for added peace and quiet. The serene primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a private ensuite bathroom featuring double sinks and a spacious walk in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for guest rooms, a home office, or personal space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached two car garage with extra storage and a dedicated laundry area. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system in 2025, fresh paint throughout the lower level and primary bathroom in 2025, new carpet in 2023, and updated ceiling fans throughout the home in 2023. Residents benefit from a low HOA of $381 per month, which includes a guarded gate system for added security and peace of mind. This move in ready townhome combines modern updates, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a welcoming community. Do not miss this opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8430058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6714 Breezy Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1609.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 381.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-574-7835
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EAGLE PALM PHASE 1 LOT 109
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-19-90Q-000000-00109.0
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

6715 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is available in Riverview at the Oak Creek Community! This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms end unit townhome, feature a large kitchen and living area, and large master bedroom. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Evins Trajean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Santa Catalina Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,000.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

2013 Santa Catalina Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pristine and truly move in ready, this refined residence in Villa Serena of Riverview showcases exceptional care and modern updates throughout. Renovated in 2022, it offers a like new feel, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690618
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cherie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$305,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

8990 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Ask for details. Welcome home to this Beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained corner unit townhome l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692281
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Javier Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$280,000.00 ($118.64 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Moonlit Meadows Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$280,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

9060 Moonlit Meadows Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning property has been fully renovated, featuring brand new flooring, a sleek bathroom, updated appliances, and a recently installed A/C system for year round comfort. The HOA has just rep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8325755
  2. Provided by FIDELITY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jack Watlington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin